Clerk to Governors£41,739 - £43,014 per yearNewExpiring soonQuick applyCentral Foundation Boys' SchoolOld Street/ShoreditchWe are looking to appoint a highly organised and motivated Clerk to Governors to support the effective operation of the Central Foundation Boys’ School’s Governing Body. Reporting directly to the Chair of Governors, the successful candidate will...Salary: £41,739pa - £43,014pa (S01 pt 23-25)Permanent5 days agoApply by 12/10/2026£41,739 - £43,014 per yearNewExpiring soonQuick applyCentral Foundation Boys' SchoolOld Street/ShoreditchWe are looking to appoint a highly organised and motivated Clerk to Governors to support the effective operation of the Central Foundation Boys’ School’s Governing Body. Reporting directly to the Chair of Governors, the successful candidate will...Salary: £41,739pa - £43,014pa (S01 pt 23-25)Permanent5 days agoApply by 12/10/2026
Clerk to the Local Governing Board£25,584 - £27,269 per monthNewDerby Cathedral SchoolDerbyshireDerby Cathedral School is a vibrant and inclusive school located in the heart of Derby, committed to providing an excellent education that nurtures every child’s potential. We are seeking a Clerk to the Local Governing Board to support our...Salary: NJC Scale 4 Points 7 – 11 £25,584 to 27,269 fte (will be reduced pro-rata for part-time hours)Permanent2 days agoApply by 19/10/2026£25,584 - £27,269 per monthNewDerby Cathedral SchoolDerbyshireDerby Cathedral School is a vibrant and inclusive school located in the heart of Derby, committed to providing an excellent education that nurtures every child’s potential. We are seeking a Clerk to the Local Governing Board to support our...Salary: NJC Scale 4 Points 7 – 11 £25,584 to 27,269 fte (will be reduced pro-rata for part-time hours)Permanent2 days agoApply by 19/10/2026
Governance & Compliance Officer£32,648 - £35,236 per yearExpiring soonPenistone Grammar SchoolBarnsleyPenistone Grammar School is seeking to appoint a highliy organised and proactive Governance & Compliance Officer to join our dedicated team. Contract: Permanent Hours/Weeks: 37 hours per week (Mon-Fri, 8am-4pm), 40 weeks per year (incl. INSET...Salary: Grade 7, SCP 24-27 (NJC)Permanent8 days agoApply by 12/10/2026£32,648 - £35,236 per yearExpiring soonPenistone Grammar SchoolBarnsleyPenistone Grammar School is seeking to appoint a highliy organised and proactive Governance & Compliance Officer to join our dedicated team. Contract: Permanent Hours/Weeks: 37 hours per week (Mon-Fri, 8am-4pm), 40 weeks per year (incl. INSET...Salary: Grade 7, SCP 24-27 (NJC)Permanent8 days agoApply by 12/10/2026
Clerk to the Local Governing Body£17.08 per hourNewBullers Wood School for GirlsBromleyStart Date: As soon as possible Working Pattern: Clerk to the Governors Working hours as required for approximately ten meetings per year (five per school) Location: The role offers flexibility to...Salary: NJC Salary Scale 5 Pt 11 - Salary per hour £17.08 plus £2.47 holiday payCasual7 days agoApply by 2/11/2026£17.08 per hourNewBullers Wood School for GirlsBromleyStart Date: As soon as possible Working Pattern: Clerk to the Governors Working hours as required for approximately ten meetings per year (five per school) Location: The role offers flexibility to...Salary: NJC Salary Scale 5 Pt 11 - Salary per hour £17.08 plus £2.47 holiday payCasual7 days agoApply by 2/11/2026
Governance Professional£11,406 - £12,289 per yearExpiring soonQuick applyWaddesdon Church of England SchoolBuckinghamshireGOVERNANCE PROFESSIONAL Bucks Pay 5: 26-30 FTE £34,319 - £36,975 Actual FTE: 14 hours worked per week, 40 weeks p.a. (paid 45.8 weeks) 0.33 FTE Actual salary £11,406 – £12,289 The school is seeking to appoint a Governance Professional to...Salary: Bucks Pay 5: 26-30Permanent16 days agoApply by 14/10/2026£11,406 - £12,289 per yearExpiring soonQuick applyWaddesdon Church of England SchoolBuckinghamshireGOVERNANCE PROFESSIONAL Bucks Pay 5: 26-30 FTE £34,319 - £36,975 Actual FTE: 14 hours worked per week, 40 weeks p.a. (paid 45.8 weeks) 0.33 FTE Actual salary £11,406 – £12,289 The school is seeking to appoint a Governance Professional to...Salary: Bucks Pay 5: 26-30Permanent16 days agoApply by 14/10/2026