Football draws
First round draw
West
St Columba’s HS (Gourock) v Shawlands Acad
St Margaret Mary’s Sec v Hillpark Sec
Bearsden Acad v Greenock HS
Cathkin HS v Knightswood Sec
Gleniffer HS v Trinity HS (Rutherglen)
Oban HS v Rosshall Acad
Mearns Castle HS v Springburn Acad
Hermitage Acad v St Andrew’s Acad (Paisley)
St Luke’s HS v St Columba’s HS (C’bank)
Hutcheson’s GS v Notre Dame HS
Cleveden Sec v Park Mains HS
South West
St Michael’s Acad v Holy Cross HS
St Bride’s HS v Grange Acad
Lockerbie Acad v Duncanrig Sec
Blantyre HS v Castle Douglas HS
Garnock Acad v Uddingston GS
Claremont HS v Stranraer Acad
Central
St Margaret’s HS v St Modan’s HS
Larbert HS v Turnbull HS
Our Lady’s HS (Cumbernauld) v St Mungo’s HS
Coltness HS v Dunblane HS
Denny HS v Our Lady’s HS (Motherwell)
Dollar Acad v Rosehall HS
Grangemouth HS v St Aidan’s HS
St Ambrose HS v Bo’ness Acad
Braidhurst HS v St Ninian’s HS (Kirkintilloch)
Airdrie Acad v Alva Acad
Dalziel HS v Balfron HS
Coatbridge HS v Falkirk HS
St Maurice’s HS v Cardinal Newman HS
South East
George Heriot’s School v West Calder HS
Berwickshire HS v Portobello HS
James Gillespie’s HS v Dalkeith HS
Galashiels Acad v Liberton HS
Firrhill HS v Lasswade HS
Eyemouth HS v Boroughmuir HS
Musselburgh GS v Inveralmond CHS
Whitburn Acad v St Thomas of Aquins HS
Craigmount HS v Knox Acad
George Watson’s Coll v Newbattle HS
East
Perth Acad v Beath HS
St Columba’s HS (Dun’line) v St John’s HS
Crieff HS v Balwearie HS
Viewforth HS v Monifeith HS
Perth HS v Inverkeithing HS
St Leonard’s School v St Columba’s HS (Perth)
Arbroath HS v Glenwood HS
Kinross HS v Auchmuty HS
North
Meldrum Acad v Gordon Schools
Aberdeen GS v Mintlaw Acad
Fraserburgh Acad v Cults Acad
Milne’s HS v Peterhead Acad
Kincorth Acad v Bridge of Don Acad
Golspie HS v Nicolson Inst
Gairloch HS v Inverness HS
Wick HS v Banff Acad
Dingwall Acad v Thurso HS
Ties to be played by September 17
SSFA Scottish Senior Schoolgirls’ Shield
Byes: St Augustine’s HS, Fraserburgh Acad, Banchory Acad, Ellon Acad
First round draw
West
Johnstone HS v Campbeltown GS
St Columba’s HS (Gourock) v St Andrew’s Sec
Our Lady St Pat’s HS v Holyrood Sec
Central
Lenzie Acad v St Ambrose HS
East
Montrose Acad v St Columba’s HS (Perth)
Second round draw
West
Oban HS v Our Lady St Pat’s HS or Holyrood Sec
Johnstone HS or Cambletown GS v St Columba’s HS (Gourock) or St Andrew’s
Sec
South West
St Bride’s HS v Wallace Hall Acad
Lockerbie Acad v Irvine Royal Acad
St Michael’s Acad v Larkhall Acad
Stewarton Acad v Claremont HS
Uddingston GS v Ardrossan Acad
Largs Acad v Sanquhar Acad
Central
St Maurice’s HS v St Mungo’s HS
Lenzie Acad or St Ambrose HS v St Modan’s HS
Cardinal Newman HS v Bishopbriggs HS
Balfron HS v Dalziel HS
South East
St Kentigern’s Acad v Forrester HS
George Watson’s Coll v Hawick HS
Armadale Acad v Lasswade HS
Galshiels Acad v George Heriot’s
James Gillespie’s HS v Kelso HS
East
Inverkeithing HS v Webster’s HS
Monifeith HS v Bell Baxter HS
Arbroath HS v Montrose Acad or St Columba’s HS (Perth)
Carnoustie HS v Harris Acad
North
Meldrum Acad v Alford Acad
Mintlaw Acad v Torry Acad
Turriff Acad v Mackie Acad
Millburn Acad v Nicolson Inst
Lochaber HS v Banff Acad
Ties to be played by October 29
Keep reading for just £1 per month
You've reached your limit of free articles this month. Subscribe for £1 per month for three months and get:
- Unlimited access to all Tes magazine content
- Exclusive subscriber-only stories
- Award-winning email newsletters