Skip to main content

Results round-up

FOOTBALL: Under-18 Schools' International

Scotland 0 England 0

Bank of Scotland Senior Shield

Fourth round

Lochgelly HS 4 St Ninian's HS (Kirk) 2

Musselburgh Gram 0 Clyde Valley HS 2

Wallace HS 0 St Columba's HS (Dun'line) 2

Turnbull HS 0 Perth HS 4

Inverurie Acad 2 Banff Acad 3

St Augustine's HS 2 Barrhead HS 0

St Ninian's HS (Eastwood) 0 Lenzie Acad 1

Blairgowrie HS 2 Caldervale HS 1

Bank of Scotland Under-15 Shield

Fourth round

Ross HS 5 Blantyre HS 1

Craigie 1 St Andrew's Sec (Glasgow) 4

Holyrood Sec 4 Bankhead Acad 2

Renfrew HS 4 Ellon Acad 3

Musselburgh GS 1 Buckhaven HS 2

St Margaret's HS 3 Mintlaw Acad 2

Our Lady amp; St Pat's 6 Govan HS 1

Graeme HS 5 Johnstone HS 4

Heinz Ketchup Under-14 Cup

Fourth round

Larbert HS 2 St Stephen's HS 3

Oldmacher Acad 1 St Margaret's HS 2

John Ogilvie HS 2 Dunfermline HS 1

Hillhead HS 2 St Ninian's HS (Eastwood) 3

Nicolson Institute 3 St Augustine's HS 1

Bannerman HS 0 St Patrick's HS 2

Queen Anne HS 2 St Bride's HS 1

Forfar Acad 0 Johnstone HS 12

Bank of Scotland Under-13 Shield

Fourth round

Portobello HS 3 St Ninian's HS (Eastwood) 2

Forfar Acad 2 St Aidan's HS 10

Airdrie Acad 6 Mintlaw Acad 6

(Mintlaw win 4-3 on penalties)

Holy Cross HS 5 Webster's HS 0

Culloden Acad 2 St Mungo's HS 6

All Saints Sec 5 Dumfries HS 1

Gracemount HS 2 Whitehill Sec 1

Beeslack HS 4 St Columba's HS (Clydeb'k) 3

SSFA Under-12 Scottish Shield

Fourth round

Lasswade HS 3 Lourdes 2

Banff Acad 3 Turnbull HS 4

Earnock HS 4 Dingwall Acad 5

Queen Margaret Acad 3 Carnoustie HS 6

St Machar Acad 1 St Mungo's HS 3

All Saints Sec 2 Aberdeen Gram 5

Craigmount HS 4 St Columba's HS

(Clarkston) 3

St Augustine's HS 0 Our Lady amp; St Pat's 3

SKIING

British Schools' Ski Championships

Boys

1 A Noble (Edinburgh Academy) 31.73 sec; 2 D Hall (Kingussie High) 34.78; 3

C Lowe (Millfield) 34.94

Team: 1 Kingussie High 110.48; 2 Whitchurch High 111.29; 3 Grantown Grammar

112.06

Girls

1 E Taylor (Millfield) 33.83 sec; 2 M MacGregor (Glasgow High) 34.70; 3 L

Wood (Aberdeen GS) 35.71

Team: 1 George Watson's Coll 116.04; 2 Glenalmond 121.38; 3 Grantown

Grammar 125.80

Log in or register for FREE to continue reading.

It only takes a moment and you'll get access to more news, plus courses, jobs and teaching resources tailored to you