Skip to main content

Results round-up

BASKETBALL

Royal Bank Scottish Schools Cup. Open, First round. Boys.

St Andrew's Acad 48 Duncanrig Sec 27

Sgoil Lionacleit 50 Earlston HS 33

Marr Coll 20 Whitburn Acad 0

Morrison's Acad 0 Falkirk HS 20

Montrose Acad 25 Glenalmond Coll 63

Merchiston Castle 84 Gordon Schools 26

Auchenharvie Acad 79

St Augustine's HS 62

Lasswade HS 63 Gracemount HS 71

Castlehead HS 44 Denny HS 72

Larbert HS 47 Graeme HS 59

Kinross HS 0 Hillhead HS 20

Int School Aberdeen 61 Culloden Acad 19

Kinlochbervie HS 19 Hillpark Sec 61

King's Park Sec 53 Craigmount HS 30

Fettes Coll 56 Braes HS 30

Kelso HS 35 James Gillespie's HS 57

Arbroath HS 78 Beeslack HS 47

Gryffe HS 100 Armadale Acad 52

Girls

Bearsden HS 17 Sgoil Lionacleit 45

Mary Erskine 54 Duncanrig Sec 9

Millburn Acad 74 St Columba's HS 20

James Gillespie's HS 20 Holy Rood HS 0

SSFA Scottish Under-14 Schoolboys' Shield, Second round

Dumfries GallowayStrathclyde

Greenock HS 0 Trinity HS (Renfrew) 3

St Ambrose HS 4 Our Lady St Pat's HS 2

Dalziel HS 3 Cathkin HS 9

Claremont HS 3 Campbeltown GS 2

St Maurice's HS 5 All Saints Sec 3

Ardrossan Acad 3 Lourdes Sec 2

Airdrie Acad 3 Drumchapel HS 1

Williamwood HS 7 Marr Coll 3

Stranraer Acad 9 Wallace Hall Acad 0

St Patrick's HS 1 Stonelaw HS 4

Dunoon GS 4 Hillpark Sec 0

Jordanhill 2 Shawlands Acad 0

Doon Acad 3 Hillhead HS 3

St Stephen's HS 1 Cardinal Newman HS 6

Taylor HS 1 Auchinleck Acad 5

Dumfries Acad 4 St Margaret's HS 2

King's Park Sec 1 St Andrew's Sec 4

Park Mains HS 7

St Andrew's Acad (Paisley) 0

St Andrew's Acad (Saltcoats) 7

St Columba's HS (Clydebank)

LothianBordersFifeForth Valley

Tynecastle HS 0 Firrhill HS 2

Deans CHS 2 Dunblane HS 3

Glenrothes HS 2 Dunbar GS 6

St Columba's HS (Dunfermline) 3

Larbert HS 5

Inveralmond CHS 0 Falkirk HS 10

St Mungo's HS 0 Craigmount HS 7

Woodmill HS 1 Graeme HS 7

Ross HS 2 Queensferry HS 0

Castlebrae HS 2 Inverkeithing HS 8

Madras Coll 1 Lasswade HS 2

Portobello HS 7 Queen Anne HS 6

Dalkeith HS 0 Musselburgh GS 2

TaysideGrampianHighland

Perth Acad 5 Menzieshill HS 3

St John's HS 5 Forfar Acad 2

Carnoustie HS 8 Webster's HS 1

Perth HS 1 Arbroath HS 3

Peterhead Acad 0 Mackie Acad 2

Inverurie Acad 0 Hazlehead Acad 6

Fraserburgh Acad 2 Portlethen Acad 3

Mintlaw Acad 2 Bridge of Don Acad 0

Northfield Acad 1 Kincorth Acad 3

Wick HS 6 Elgin Acad 2

Speyside HS 6 Elgin HS 7

Bell Lawrie White Scottish Schools Senior Cup

Fourth round

Dundee HS 31 Strathallan 5

Dollar Acad 28 HS of Glasgow 0

Edinburgh Acad 5 Hutchesons' GS 11

Merchiston Castle 26

Robert Gordon's Coll 13

Bell Baxter HS 5 George Heriot's 22

Lomond School 10 Gordonstoun 15

Glenalmond Coll 31 Loretto 7

Fettes Coll 50 North Berwick HS 7

Log in or register for FREE to continue reading.

It only takes a moment and you'll get access to more news, plus courses, jobs and teaching resources tailored to you