Labour's white paper rebel MPs

27th January 2006 at 00:00
Diane Abbott

Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Graham Allen

Nottingham North

David Anderson

Blaydon

John Austin Erith and Thamesmead

Roger Berry

Kingswood

Clive Betts

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Richard Burden

Birmingham, Northfield

Colin Burgon

Elmet

Ronnie Campbell

Blyth Valley

Martin Caton

Gower

Colin Challen

Morley and Rothwell

David Chaytor

Bury North

Katy Clark

North Ayrshire and Arran

Michael Clapham

Barnsley West and Penistone

David Clelland

Tyne Bridge

Jeremy Corbyn

Islington North

Harry Cohen

Leyton and Wanstead

Jon Cruddas

Dagenham

Ann Cryer

Keighley

John Cummings

Easington

Janet Dean

Burton

John Denham

Southampton, Itchen

Frank Dobson

Holborn and St Pancras

David Drew

Stroud

Gwyneth Dunwoody

Crewe and Nantwich

Angela Eagle

Wallasey

Clive Efford

Eltham

Louise Ellman

Liverpool, Riverside

Bill Etherington

Sunderland North

Mark Fisher

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Michael Foster

Hastings and Rye

Hywel Francis

Aberavon

Paul Flynn

Newport West

Neil Gerrard

Walthamstow

Ian Gibson

Norwich North

Linda Gilroy

Plymouth Sutton

Nia Griffith

Llanelli

John Grogan

Selby

Patrick Hall

Bedford

Fabian Hamilton

Leeds North East

Dai Havard

Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

David Heyes

Ashton-under-Lyne

Kelvin Hopkins

Luton North

Joan Humble

Blackpool North and

Fleetwood

Brian Iddon

Bolton South East

Eric Illsley

Barnsley Central

Glenda Jackson

Hampstead and Highgate

Kevan Jones

North Durham

Helen Jones

Warrington North

Lynne Jones

Birmingham, Selly Oak

Martyn Jones

Clwyd South

Alan Keen

Feltham and Heston

David Lepper

Brighton, Pavilion

Tony Lloyd

Manchester Central

Andrew Love

Edmonton

Judy Mallaber

Amber Valley

Robert Marshall-Andrews Medway

Michael Meacher

Oldham West and Royton

John McDonnell

Hayes and Harlington

Christine McCafferty

Calder Valley

Austin Mitchell

Great Grimsby

Julie Morgan

Cardiff North

Chris Mullin

Sunderland South

Denis Murphy

Wansbeck

Doug Naysmith

Bristol North West

Edward O'Hara

Knowsley South

Albert Owen

Ynys Mon

Sandra Osborne

Ayr Carrick and Cumnock

Gordon Prentice

Pendle

Gwyn Prosser

Dover

Ken Purchase

Wolverhampton North East

Nick Raynsford

Greenwich and Woolwich

Linda Riordan

Halifax

Geoffrey Robinson

Coventry North West

Joan Ruddock

Lewisham Deptford

Martin Salter

Reading West

Alison Seabeck

Plymouth, Devonport

Clare Short

Birmingham Ladywood

Alan Simpson

Nottingham South

Dennis Skinner

Bolsover

John Smith

Vale of Glamorgan

Peter Soulsby

Leicester South

David Taylor

North West Leicestershire

Mark Todd

South Derbyshire

Jon Trickett

Hemsworth

Des Turner

Brighton Kemptown

Rudi Vis

Finchley and Golders Green

Joan Walley

Stoke-on-Trent North

Robert Wareing

Liverpool West Derby

Alan Whitehead

Southampton, Test

Betty Williams

Conwy

Mike Wood

Batley and Spen

Derek Wyatt

Sittingbourne and Sheppey

Subscribe to get access to the content on this page.

If you are already a Tes/ Tes Scotland subscriber please log in with your username or email address to get full access to our back issues, CPD library and membership plus page.

Not a subscriber? Find out more about our subscription offers.
Subscribe now
Existing subscriber?
Enter subscription number

Comments

The guide by your side – ensuring you are always up to date with the latest in education.

Get Tes magazine online and delivered to your door. Stay up to date with the latest research, teacher innovation and insight, plus classroom tips and techniques with a Tes magazine subscription.
With a Tes magazine subscription you get exclusive access to our CPD library. Including our New Teachers’ special for NQTS, Ed Tech, How to Get a Job, Trip Planner, Ed Biz Special and all Tes back issues.

Subscribe now