Data Manager£40,000 - £43,000 per yearNewGoresbrook SchoolBarking and DagenhamWe are looking for a reliable and experienced Data Manager to join our school. This is an important role within the school, providing accurate data and reports to support pupil achievement, attendance monitoring and school improvement. Key...Salary: £40,000 - £43,000 FTEFixed TermTodayApply by 1/11/2026£40,000 - £43,000 per yearNewGoresbrook SchoolBarking and DagenhamWe are looking for a reliable and experienced Data Manager to join our school. This is an important role within the school, providing accurate data and reports to support pupil achievement, attendance monitoring and school improvement. Key...Salary: £40,000 - £43,000 FTEFixed TermTodayApply by 1/11/2026
Speech and Language Therapist£35,245 - £57,631 per yearNewGreat Oaks CollegeSurrey, MiddlesexSpeech and Language Therapist We are seeking to appoint a qualified Speech and Language Therapist (SaLT) to provide an on-site service for our students and work alongside the Head of Therapy to further enhance and continue to shape our...Salary: Inner London Pay Scale, matching NHS Inner HCAS bandsPermanent4 days agoApply by 12/11/2026£35,245 - £57,631 per yearNewGreat Oaks CollegeSurrey, MiddlesexSpeech and Language Therapist We are seeking to appoint a qualified Speech and Language Therapist (SaLT) to provide an on-site service for our students and work alongside the Head of Therapy to further enhance and continue to shape our...Salary: Inner London Pay Scale, matching NHS Inner HCAS bandsPermanent4 days agoApply by 12/11/2026
HR Manager£45,000 - £55,000 per yearExpiring soonQuick applyBurlington House SchoolHammersmith and FulhamBurlington House School is looking for an experienced, proactive and approachable HR Manager to join our team and lead the HR function across our four school sites in Fulham. This is an exciting opportunity for a confident and enthusiastic HR...Permanent8 days agoApply by 22/10/2026£45,000 - £55,000 per yearExpiring soonQuick applyBurlington House SchoolHammersmith and FulhamBurlington House School is looking for an experienced, proactive and approachable HR Manager to join our team and lead the HR function across our four school sites in Fulham. This is an exciting opportunity for a confident and enthusiastic HR...Permanent8 days agoApply by 22/10/2026
Facilities & Security Officer (Saturdays)£28,025 - £29,500 pro rataNewFashion Retail AcademyLondon, City ofEducation for Industry Group Part-Time: 0.4FTE, 2 Days – 16 hours per week Working Pattern: Saturdays plus one additional weekday, to be agreed with the successful candidate. Permanent LCBT Academy: 3-5 Fashion Street, London, E1 6PX and FRA...PermanentYesterdayApply by 3/11/2026£28,025 - £29,500 pro rataNewFashion Retail AcademyLondon, City ofEducation for Industry Group Part-Time: 0.4FTE, 2 Days – 16 hours per week Working Pattern: Saturdays plus one additional weekday, to be agreed with the successful candidate. Permanent LCBT Academy: 3-5 Fashion Street, London, E1 6PX and FRA...PermanentYesterdayApply by 3/11/2026
Chaplain£51,773 - £57,137 per yearNewExpiring soonOasis RestoreRochester, KentPOST: Managing Chaplain START DATE: As Soon As Possible CLOSING DATE: Friday 23rd October 2026 INTERVIEW DATE: Friday 13th November 2026 RESPONSIBLE TO: Principal and Managing Director RESPONSIBLE FOR: Oasis Restore Volunteer Chaplaincy team...Salary: L1 £51,773 to L5 £57,137 plus Local Government Pensions Scheme (LGPS).PermanentYesterdayApply by 23/10/2026£51,773 - £57,137 per yearNewExpiring soonOasis RestoreRochester, KentPOST: Managing Chaplain START DATE: As Soon As Possible CLOSING DATE: Friday 23rd October 2026 INTERVIEW DATE: Friday 13th November 2026 RESPONSIBLE TO: Principal and Managing Director RESPONSIBLE FOR: Oasis Restore Volunteer Chaplaincy team...Salary: L1 £51,773 to L5 £57,137 plus Local Government Pensions Scheme (LGPS).PermanentYesterdayApply by 23/10/2026
Vocational Teacher£34,069 - £46,940 per yearNewExpiring soonOasis RestoreMedwayJOB TITLE: Vocational Teacher CLOSING DATE: 26th October 2026 INTERVIEW DATE : Friday 30th October START DATE: ASAP SALARY: M1 £34,069 TO M6 £46,940+ Teachers Pension scheme...Salary: M1 £34,069 TO M6 £46,940+ Teachers Pension schemePermanentYesterdayApply by 26/10/2026£34,069 - £46,940 per yearNewExpiring soonOasis RestoreMedwayJOB TITLE: Vocational Teacher CLOSING DATE: 26th October 2026 INTERVIEW DATE : Friday 30th October START DATE: ASAP SALARY: M1 £34,069 TO M6 £46,940+ Teachers Pension scheme...Salary: M1 £34,069 TO M6 £46,940+ Teachers Pension schemePermanentYesterdayApply by 26/10/2026
Occupational Therapist£13,674 - £23,210 pro rataGreat Oaks CollegeSunbury on Thames, HounslowGreat Oaks College is a specialist independent college which is currently open to students across two sites. The college provides further educational opportunities to students aged 19-25 with moderate, severe and profound and multiple learning...Salary: Inner London Pay Scale ( matched t NHS pay for the band), working 41 weeks in a yearPermanent34 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£13,674 - £23,210 pro rataGreat Oaks CollegeSunbury on Thames, HounslowGreat Oaks College is a specialist independent college which is currently open to students across two sites. The college provides further educational opportunities to students aged 19-25 with moderate, severe and profound and multiple learning...Salary: Inner London Pay Scale ( matched t NHS pay for the band), working 41 weeks in a yearPermanent34 days agoApply by 29/10/2026