Teacher of Science£32,916 - £51,048 per yearNewDarton AcademyBarnsleyDarton Academy are looking to appoint a Teacher of Science to join our academy in December 2026 on a full-time temporary basis to cover maternity leave. This role presents a fantastic opportunity for any candidate who wishes to take their career...Salary: MPR / UPR, (£32,916 to £51,048)Fixed TermTodayApply by 8/11/2026£32,916 - £51,048 per yearNewDarton AcademyBarnsleyDarton Academy are looking to appoint a Teacher of Science to join our academy in December 2026 on a full-time temporary basis to cover maternity leave. This role presents a fantastic opportunity for any candidate who wishes to take their career...Salary: MPR / UPR, (£32,916 to £51,048)Fixed TermTodayApply by 8/11/2026
Teacher of Science£34,069 - £52,835 per yearNewNewsome AcademyKirkleesWe are looking for a enthusiastic, forward thinking, dynamic and resilient teacher who, working in collaboration with the Leadership Team, will provide high quality teaching to help take the department to the next level. You will be a natural...Salary: MPS/UPSPermanent4 days agoApply by 28/10/2026£34,069 - £52,835 per yearNewNewsome AcademyKirkleesWe are looking for a enthusiastic, forward thinking, dynamic and resilient teacher who, working in collaboration with the Leadership Team, will provide high quality teaching to help take the department to the next level. You will be a natural...Salary: MPS/UPSPermanent4 days agoApply by 28/10/2026
Science Technician£26,373 per yearNewBolton SchoolBoltonScience Technician Required from January 2027, Bolton School is seeking to appoint a Science Technician to work across the Boys’ Division and Girls’ Division Senior Schools, providing effective technical and practical support to staff and...Salary: Pro rata this equates to £21,504.14 per annum.PermanentTodayApply by 16/11/2026£26,373 per yearNewBolton SchoolBoltonScience Technician Required from January 2027, Bolton School is seeking to appoint a Science Technician to work across the Boys’ Division and Girls’ Division Senior Schools, providing effective technical and practical support to staff and...Salary: Pro rata this equates to £21,504.14 per annum.PermanentTodayApply by 16/11/2026
Science TechnicianNewEden Boys' Leadership Academy, ManchesterManchesterDo you have the drive, passion and commitment to deliver outstanding support to help young people in a disadvantaged community? If so, joining the Star support team might just be the best career move you ever make. This is your opportunity to...Salary: £26,847.00 to £27,274.00 per annum (pro rata £22,499.93 to £22,857.79 per annum)Permanent6 days agoApply by 4/11/2026NewEden Boys' Leadership Academy, ManchesterManchesterDo you have the drive, passion and commitment to deliver outstanding support to help young people in a disadvantaged community? If so, joining the Star support team might just be the best career move you ever make. This is your opportunity to...Salary: £26,847.00 to £27,274.00 per annum (pro rata £22,499.93 to £22,857.79 per annum)Permanent6 days agoApply by 4/11/2026
Graduate Teaching Assistant - Chemistry£13,332 - £13,537 pro rataNewXaverian CollegeManchesterJob Title: Chemistry Graduate Teaching AssistantJob Reference: 019/26-27Hours/Contract: Up to 21.75 hours (negotiable, please specify on application form), Term time only (0.52 FTE), Fixed term until July 2027.Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary...Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 6-7 £25,558 – £25,951 per annum (pro rata amount £13,332 - £13,537 pa).Fixed Term6 days agoApply by 9/11/2026£13,332 - £13,537 pro rataNewXaverian CollegeManchesterJob Title: Chemistry Graduate Teaching AssistantJob Reference: 019/26-27Hours/Contract: Up to 21.75 hours (negotiable, please specify on application form), Term time only (0.52 FTE), Fixed term until July 2027.Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary...Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 6-7 £25,558 – £25,951 per annum (pro rata amount £13,332 - £13,537 pa).Fixed Term6 days agoApply by 9/11/2026
Graduate Teaching Assistant - Biology£13,332 - £13,537 pro rataNewXaverian CollegeManchesterJob Title: Biology Graduate Teaching AssistantJob Reference: 018/26-27Hours/Contract: Up to 21.75 hours (negotiable, please specify on application form), Term time only (0.52 FTE), Fixed term until July 2027.Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary...Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 6-7 £25,558 – £25,951 per annum (pro rata amount £13,332 - £13,537 pa).Fixed Term6 days agoApply by 9/11/2026£13,332 - £13,537 pro rataNewXaverian CollegeManchesterJob Title: Biology Graduate Teaching AssistantJob Reference: 018/26-27Hours/Contract: Up to 21.75 hours (negotiable, please specify on application form), Term time only (0.52 FTE), Fixed term until July 2027.Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary...Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 6-7 £25,558 – £25,951 per annum (pro rata amount £13,332 - £13,537 pa).Fixed Term6 days agoApply by 9/11/2026
Chemistry Technician£21,809 - £23,307 per yearExpiring soonXaverian CollegeManchesterJob Title: Chemistry TechnicianJob Reference: 009R/26-27Hours/Contract: Full time (35 hours per week), Term time (0.84 FTE), Permanent.Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 7-10 £25,951 - £27,733 per annum pro rata (actual salary: £21,809...Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 7-10 £25,951 - £27,733 per annum pro rata (actual salary: £21,809 – £23,307 per annum).Permanent8 days agoApply by 4/11/2026£21,809 - £23,307 per yearExpiring soonXaverian CollegeManchesterJob Title: Chemistry TechnicianJob Reference: 009R/26-27Hours/Contract: Full time (35 hours per week), Term time (0.84 FTE), Permanent.Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 7-10 £25,951 - £27,733 per annum pro rata (actual salary: £21,809...Salary: SFCA Support Staff Salary Scale point 7-10 £25,951 - £27,733 per annum pro rata (actual salary: £21,809 – £23,307 per annum).Permanent8 days agoApply by 4/11/2026
Science Teacher£19,749.60 - £30,628.80 per yearNewCoal Clough AcademyLancashireCoal Clough Academy wishes to appoint a hardworking, enthusiastic and committed Science Teacher on a part time basis (0.6 FTE) to start as soon as possible. If you are experienced, enthusiastic, open to new ideas and have a flexible ‘can do’...Salary: MPS/UPS (actual salary £19,749.60 - £30,628.80) under Burgundy Book T&C'sPermanent5 days agoApply by 18/11/2026£19,749.60 - £30,628.80 per yearNewCoal Clough AcademyLancashireCoal Clough Academy wishes to appoint a hardworking, enthusiastic and committed Science Teacher on a part time basis (0.6 FTE) to start as soon as possible. If you are experienced, enthusiastic, open to new ideas and have a flexible ‘can do’...Salary: MPS/UPS (actual salary £19,749.60 - £30,628.80) under Burgundy Book T&C'sPermanent5 days agoApply by 18/11/2026
Science TechnicianEden Boys' Leadership Academy, BradfordBradfordDo you have the drive, passion and commitment to deliver outstanding support to help young people in a disadvantaged community? If so, joining the Star support team might just be the best career move you ever make. This is your opportunity to...Salary: £26,847.00 to £27,274.00 per annum (pro rata £23,684.14 to £24,060.83 per annum)Permanent12 days agoApply by 15/11/2026Eden Boys' Leadership Academy, BradfordBradfordDo you have the drive, passion and commitment to deliver outstanding support to help young people in a disadvantaged community? If so, joining the Star support team might just be the best career move you ever make. This is your opportunity to...Salary: £26,847.00 to £27,274.00 per annum (pro rata £23,684.14 to £24,060.83 per annum)Permanent12 days agoApply by 15/11/2026
Animal Care Teacher - London£18 - £33 per hourExpiring soonEK Outreach Services LtdLondonAbout Us:EK Outreach Services is a specialist provider of one-to-one teaching for students who are unable to access mainstream school environments due to medical, emotional, or learning difficulties. We work with students who have Special...Salary: Company Pension, Company EventsFixed Term43 days agoApply by 30/10/2026£18 - £33 per hourExpiring soonEK Outreach Services LtdLondonAbout Us:EK Outreach Services is a specialist provider of one-to-one teaching for students who are unable to access mainstream school environments due to medical, emotional, or learning difficulties. We work with students who have Special...Salary: Company Pension, Company EventsFixed Term43 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Teacher - STEM£30,702 - £34,484 per yearExpiring soonBarnsley CollegeBarnsleyTeacher - STEM Department: EngineeringSalary: £30,702 to £34,484 per annumContract Type: Permanent | Full time, 37 hours per weekReference: REC2459 | Closing Date: Sunday 1st November 2026 The Opportunity Are you passionate about sharing your...Salary: Salary: £30,702 to £34,484 per annumPermanent11 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£30,702 - £34,484 per yearExpiring soonBarnsley CollegeBarnsleyTeacher - STEM Department: EngineeringSalary: £30,702 to £34,484 per annumContract Type: Permanent | Full time, 37 hours per weekReference: REC2459 | Closing Date: Sunday 1st November 2026 The Opportunity Are you passionate about sharing your...Salary: Salary: £30,702 to £34,484 per annumPermanent11 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Senior Science Technician£29,450 - £32,311 per yearExpiring soonLevenshulme High SchoolManchesterAbout Us Levenshulme High School is a high-performing and inclusive girls’ school situated in the heart of the vibrant, multicultural community of Levenshulme, Manchester. We are a part of the Greater Manchester Education Trust, Together, we...Salary: NJC Grade 6, Points 21 - 25Permanent12 days agoApply by 2/11/2026£29,450 - £32,311 per yearExpiring soonLevenshulme High SchoolManchesterAbout Us Levenshulme High School is a high-performing and inclusive girls’ school situated in the heart of the vibrant, multicultural community of Levenshulme, Manchester. We are a part of the Greater Manchester Education Trust, Together, we...Salary: NJC Grade 6, Points 21 - 25Permanent12 days agoApply by 2/11/2026
Science Technician£25,615 - £27,275 per yearThe Birley AcademySheffieldAbout the Role Join the Science team at The Birley Academy as a Science Technician and play a key role in supporting the delivery of engaging, practical science lessons across Key Stages 3 and 4. Working closely with teaching staff, you will...Salary: Actual Salary for 39 Working Weeks: £22,195.83 - £23,591.03Permanent13 days agoApply by 9/11/2026£25,615 - £27,275 per yearThe Birley AcademySheffieldAbout the Role Join the Science team at The Birley Academy as a Science Technician and play a key role in supporting the delivery of engaging, practical science lessons across Key Stages 3 and 4. Working closely with teaching staff, you will...Salary: Actual Salary for 39 Working Weeks: £22,195.83 - £23,591.03Permanent13 days agoApply by 9/11/2026
Teacher Of ScienceExpiring soonLongridge High SchoolLancashireTeacher of Science (full time permanent) Required for January 2027, or earlier. 1 Post available Salary: MPS Are you passionate about science and determined to make a real difference? At Longridge High School we believe our pupils deserve the...Salary: MPSPermanent14 days agoApply by 2/11/2026Expiring soonLongridge High SchoolLancashireTeacher of Science (full time permanent) Required for January 2027, or earlier. 1 Post available Salary: MPS Are you passionate about science and determined to make a real difference? At Longridge High School we believe our pupils deserve the...Salary: MPSPermanent14 days agoApply by 2/11/2026