Second in Science£34,059 - £52,835 per yearNewOutwood Academy OrmesbyMiddlesbroughWe are seeking a dynamic and dedicated Second in Department to provide cohesive leadership and motivating direction within our faculty. In this pivotal role, you will support the Head of Department in driving innovative strategies to enhance the...Salary: £34,059 – £52,835 + TLR 2.1 (£3,651)PermanentTodayApply by 16/11/2026£34,059 - £52,835 per yearNewOutwood Academy OrmesbyMiddlesbroughWe are seeking a dynamic and dedicated Second in Department to provide cohesive leadership and motivating direction within our faculty. In this pivotal role, you will support the Head of Department in driving innovative strategies to enhance the...Salary: £34,059 – £52,835 + TLR 2.1 (£3,651)PermanentTodayApply by 16/11/2026
Science Teacher£13,628 - £21,134 per yearNewExpiring soonOutwood Alternative Provision EstonMiddlesbroughThis Science teaching role is an opportunity to make a positive difference for those students who require additional support to access their mainstream schooling and overcome barriers to learning and improved behaviour. Working in close...Salary: £13,628 - £21,134 per annum | Actual salary for term-time, part-time hoursPermanent5 days agoApply by 2/11/2026£13,628 - £21,134 per yearNewExpiring soonOutwood Alternative Provision EstonMiddlesbroughThis Science teaching role is an opportunity to make a positive difference for those students who require additional support to access their mainstream schooling and overcome barriers to learning and improved behaviour. Working in close...Salary: £13,628 - £21,134 per annum | Actual salary for term-time, part-time hoursPermanent5 days agoApply by 2/11/2026
One-to-One Science Tutor£17.83 - £35.78 per hourNewExpiring soonOutwood Academy BishopsgarthStockton-on-TeesAre you passionate about raising student attainment and providing personalised support to help every pupil reach their potential? Join us as a One-to-One Science Tutor, where you will be key to planning, implementing, and delivering a broad,...Salary: £17.83 - £35.78 per hourCasual7 days agoApply by 2/11/2026£17.83 - £35.78 per hourNewExpiring soonOutwood Academy BishopsgarthStockton-on-TeesAre you passionate about raising student attainment and providing personalised support to help every pupil reach their potential? Join us as a One-to-One Science Tutor, where you will be key to planning, implementing, and delivering a broad,...Salary: £17.83 - £35.78 per hourCasual7 days agoApply by 2/11/2026
Teacher of Science£32,916 - £51,048 per yearNewDene AcademyDurham, CountyDene Academy. Teacher of Science to commence 1st of January 2027. Dene Academy is seeking to appoint a passionate and motivated practitioner who can deliver high quality learning across all areas of the Science curriculum. The department is a...Salary: MPS / UPSPermanent7 days agoApply by 9/11/2026£32,916 - £51,048 per yearNewDene AcademyDurham, CountyDene Academy. Teacher of Science to commence 1st of January 2027. Dene Academy is seeking to appoint a passionate and motivated practitioner who can deliver high quality learning across all areas of the Science curriculum. The department is a...Salary: MPS / UPSPermanent7 days agoApply by 9/11/2026