Skip to main content

Results round-up

SSFA Bank of Scotland Under-15 Shield

Fourth round

Lasswade HS 6 St Ninian's HS (Giffnock) 3

St Roch's Sec 2 Bannerman HS 1

Holyrood Sec 3 Oldmachar Acad 2

King's Park Sec 1 Menzieshill HS 0

Webster's HS 0 Larbert HS 10

St Margaret's HS 6 Milne's HS 5 (after 1-1)

Dalkeith HS 7 St Stephen's HS 2

Alva Acad 0 Johnstone HS 3

Bank of Scotland Senior Shield

Fourth round

Kirkcaldy HS 5 Holyrood Sec 6

St Augustine's HS 1 Auchmuty HS 0

Belmont Acad 1 Banff Acad 3

Perth Acad 2 St Columba's HS (Perth) 0

Uddingston GS 3 St Margaret's HS 5

Inverurie Acad 1 St Andrew's Sec 0

National Primary Trophy

First round

Glasgow East 1 Aberdeen 8

East Kilbride 4 Dumfries amp; Galloway 1

Dundee 9 Glasgow West 1

Hamilton 0 Glasgow RC 1

Bank of Scotland Scottish Schools Championships (Murrayfield)

Semi-finals

Stranraer Acad 8 Breadalbane Acad 5

Lockerbie Acad 4 Balfron HS 3

Final

Stranraer Acad 8 Lockerbie Acad 7 (extra end)

Scottish Schools Cups Semi-finals

Boys

Open B

Mearns Castle HS 46 Westhill Acad 76

King's Park Sec 63 Stewart's Melville 53

Under-15 A

Lawside Acad 59 Portobello HS 69

Under-15 B

Notre Dame HS 30 Holyrood HS 58

Dunblane HS 27 Lourdes Sec 31

Under-14 A

Dingwall Acad 28 Gleniffer HS 75

Arbroath HS 34 St Ninian's HS 93

Under-14 B

Armadale Acad 26 Doon Acad 35

Under-13 A

Marr Coll 22 Millburn Acad 18

Arbroath HS 21 Portobello HS 53

Girls

Under-15 A

Arbroath HS 72 St Columba's HS 24

Braes HS 20 Tain Royal Acad 0

Under-15 B

Gleniffer HS 22 St Thomas of Aquin's 49

Under-14 A

Millburn Acad 52 Arbroath HS 21

Portobello HS 90 Tain Royal Acad 37

Under-14 B

Nicolson Inst 59 Notre Dame HS 24

St Thomas of Aquin's 43 Kilwinning Acad 51

Under-13 A

Portobello HS 28 Mary Erskine's 30

(after extra time)

Millburn Acad 43 Denny HS 23

Log in or register for FREE to continue reading.

It only takes a moment and you'll get access to more news, plus courses, jobs and teaching resources tailored to you