Skip to main content

Results round-up

FOOTBALL

Scottish Schools' FA Cups Boys

Under-12 Shield

Fifth round

All Saints Sec 3 Lourdes Sec 1

Holy Cross HS 4 St Aidan's HS 1

St Augustine's HS 3 St Columba's HS (C'bank) 1

Bank of Scotland Under-13 Shield Fifth round

Firrhill HS 6 Holyrood Sec 2

Lourdes Sec 1 Johnstone HS 11

Auchmuty HS 2 Queen Anne HS 4

Our Lady's HS (Cumbernauld) 3 St Andrew's Sec

(Glasgow) 1

Heinz Ketchup Under-14 CupFifth round

Craigmount HS 4 Bankhead Acad 1

Mintlaw Acad 2 Renfrew HS 1

Mearns Castle HS 2 St Margaret's HS 1

Holyrood Sec 6 Banff Acad 5

Girls

12-13s Shield

First round

Dumfries amp; GallowayStrathclyde

Dumfries HS 15 Cumnock Acad 0

Hillpark Sec 8 St Columba's (Clydebank) 6

Whitehill Sec 5 St Andrew's Sec 6

St Patrick's HS (Coatbridge) 1 Larkhall Acad 0

Our Lady and St Pats 7 Dalziel HS 1

Dumbarton Acad 0 Renfrew HS 1

Holy Cross HS 9 Caldervale HS 3

Williamwood HS 1 St Columba's HS (Gourock) 0

LothianFifeCentralTaysideGrampianHighland

Inverurie Acad 13 Turiff Acad 0

St Augustine's HS 9 Arbroath Ac 0

Beath HS 8 Queensferry HS 1

St David's HS 0 Tynecastle HS 1

Torry Acad 15 Mintlaw Acad 2

Gracemount HS 1 Musselburgh GS 0

ebster's HS 0 Inverness Royal Acad 3

Banff Acad 1 Forfar Acad 0

Second round

Dumfries HS 1 Williamwood HS 0

Our Lady and St Pat's 6 Hillpark Sec 3

Holy Cross HS 1 St Patrick's HS 7

Banff Acad 3 Inverness Royal Acad 4

St Augustine's HS 3 Torry Acad 4

Beath HS 1 Inverurie Acad 6

Third round

St Patrick's HS 0 Inverurie Acad 5

Torry Acad 1 Dumfries Hs 0

St Andrew's Sec 7 Inverness Royal Acad 2

14-15s Shield

Second round

Dumfries amp; GallowayStrathclyde

Dumfries Acad 0 Mainholm Acad 1

Dumfries HS 4 Lockerbie Acad 0

Clyde Valley HS 10 Oban HS 0

Dalziel HS 4 Whitehill Sec 1

Turnbull HS 1 St Andrew's Sec (Glasgow) 6

Cumnock Acad 1 Williamwood HS 0

Holyrood Sec 0 Dumbarton Acad 1

Stonelaw HS 5 Cardinal Newman HS 0

LothianFifeCentralTaysideGrampianHighland

Auchmuty Hs 14 Larbert HS 2

GolspieHS 9 Banff Acad 0

Torry Acad 6 Arbroath Acad 0

Peterhead Acad 1 Inverurie Acad 3

Kirkland HS 6 Forfar Acad 1

Madras Coll 1 Nicholson Inst 8

Tynecastle HS 1 St Columba's HS (Perth) 0

Third round

Cumnock Acad 0 Dumfries HS 1

St Andrews Sec (Glasgow) 8 Mainholm Acad 1

Torry Acad 1 Inverurie Acad 0

Kirkland HS 13 Tynecastle HS 0

Log in or register for FREE to continue reading.

It only takes a moment and you'll get access to more news, plus courses, jobs and teaching resources tailored to you