Full theatre listings around the country

23rd September 2005 at 01:00

Main shows produced by Britain's regional repertory theatres as announced to date. Visiting productions included in the Touring Preview are cross-referenced.

South West

BRISTOL Old Vic (0117 987 7877) Tamburlaine Oct 7-29; The Seagull Nov 4-26; Philip Pullman's Aladdin and the Enchanted Lamp Dec 2-Jan 28. Tour Tristan Iseult

Studio Private Peaceful to Oct 1; Sarah Kane's Phaedra's Love Oct 20-Nov 5; Story Soup Oct 25-29 days for under-7s; Theatre School in The Pickwick Papers Nov 17-26; foreign correspondent and mother in My Front Line Nov 30-Dec 3; Youth Theatre in Harold Pinter's Mountain Language plus their own Forbidden Language Dec 8-10; Papa, Please Get the Moon For Me Dec 15-Jan 21. Tour The Merchant of Venice.

EXETER Northcott (01392 493493) The Ladykillers Sept 30-Oct 22; Community Company's Fiddler on the Roof Nov 2-12; Dick Whittington Dec 15-Jan 21.

Tour Sherlock Holmes: the Athenaeum Ghoul.

SALISBURY Playhouse (01722 320333) To Kill A Mockingbird to Oct 1; Woman in Mind Oct 7-29; Arthur Miller's Playing for Time Nov 10-26; Cinderella Dec 10-Jan 7; Stage 65 in The Good Woman of Szechuan Jan 19-21; Arms and the Man Feb 2-25. Tour The Lion and the Jewel.

Salberg Studio Platform 4's Shiver Sept 28-Oct 1; My Mother Said I Never Should Nov 3-19; stage 65 in The Wind in the Willows Dec 1-3; Crackers de Luxe Dec 15-Jan 7.

SOUTHAMPTON Nuffield (023 8067 1771) Romeo and Juliet to Oct 8; Pam Gems'

Nelson Oct 26-Nov 5; The Wizard of Oz Nov 24-Jan 7. Tours Translation.

South East BASINGSTOKE Haymarket (01256 465566) Hamlet to Oct 8; Gasping Oct 28-Nov 12; The Wind in the Willows Dec 3-Jan 7; The Shell Seekers Jan 18-28. Tour Horror for Wimps.

HORNCHURCH Queen's (01708 443333) Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Sept 30-Oct 22; Curses! Nov 4-26; Cinderella Dec 3-Jan 14.

NEWBURY Watermill (01635 46044) Copenhagen Sept 21-Oct 22; Young Company in The Gilded Lilies Oct 26-29; music hall's Seasonal Sauce Nov 3-12; The Jungle Book Nov 23-Jan 7; Tartuffe Feb 1-March 18.

WATFORD Palace (01923 225671) The Memory of Water to Oct 8; Queen's English Nov 3-26; Cinderella Dec 3-Jan 8; The Beauty Queen of Leenane Feb 2-25.

East Midlands

COLCHESTER Mercury (01206 573948) The Knight of the Burning Pestle Sept 15-24; Betrayal Sept 29-Oct 8; Of Mice and Men Nov 3-19; Beauty and the Beast Dec 8-Jan 14. Tour A Dulditch Angel

Studio Devil's Advocate Nov 9-19.

DERBY Playhouse (01332 ) Macbeth Sept 24-Oct 22; Serial Killers Oct 29-Nov 26; Arabian Nights Dec 3-Jan 28.

IPSWICH New Wolsey (01473 295900) musical Sugar to Oct 8; an abridged Tempest Nov 2-12; Sleeping Beauty: the Rock 'n' Roll Panto Dec 1-Jan 21.

Tours East is East, Sherlock Holmes: The Athenium Ghoul.

Studio Mouse and Mole Dec 13-31 for 4-7s.

NOTTINGHAM Playhouse (0115 941 9419) 1001 Nights Now Sept 30-Oct 15; Seamus Heaney's Antigone translation The Burial at Thebes Nov 4-19; Jack and the Beanstalk Nov 25-Jan 21; All Quiet on the Western Front Feb 10-25. Tour Tristan Iseult

West Midlands

BIRMINGHAM Rep (0121 236 4455) Romeo and Juliet to Oct 22; The Life of Galileo Oct 28-Nov 12; The Wizard of Oz Nov 30-Jan 21; Festen Feb 3-18. The Door The Bridge Sept 26-28; DNA research in Rosalind: A Question of Life Nov 1-5; Only the Lonely Nov 11-Dec 3; The Santaland DiariesSeason's Greetings to all Our Friends and Family! Dec 13-Jan 14. Tours If All the World Were Paper, The Nightingale, Top Dogs, Tristan Iseult.

COVENTRY Belgrade (024 7655 3055) from Nottingham Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Sept 28-Oct 15; The Hypochondriac Nov 7-19; Jack and the Beanstalk Nov 29-Jan 14.

NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME New Vic (01782 717962) Stephen Joseph Theatre in Alan Ayckbourn's Improbable Fiction Sept 27-Oct 15; Sizwe Banzi Is Dead Oct 20-29; A Christmas Carol Nov 19-Jan 14; Uncle Eric's Christmas Party Nov 29-Dec 10 Tours Of Mice and Men, The School for Scandal.

STRATFORD-UPON-AVON RSC (0870 609 1110) Royal Shakespeare Theatre Great Expectations Nov 25-Feb 4; The Crucible Feb 16-March 18.

Swan The Canterbury Tales Part I in rep Nov 16-Feb 4; Part 2 in rep Nov 23-Feb 24; Women Beware Women Feb 16-April 1.


CARDIFF Sherman (029 2064 6900) Merlin and the Cave of Dreams Nov 18-Jan 14. Tours Fall of the House of Usherettes, Translations. Venue 2 The Selfish Giant Oct 13-14; Dec 6-31 days for 3-6s.

MILFORD HAVEN Torch (01646 695267) Dead Funny Oct 5-22; Aladdin Nov 29-Dec 31. Tour Hamlet.

MOLD Clwyd Theatre Cymru (0845 330 3565) Anthony Hopkins Theatre Some Like It Hot, musical Sugar Oct 12-Nov 5; Dick Whittington Nov 25-Jan 28. Tours Marrying the Mistress; Translations. Emlyn Williams Theatre Night Must Fall to Oct 15; wartime Wales The Way It Was Oct 27-Nov 19. Tours The Merchant of Venice, Spinning the Round Table, Strawberry Fields.

North West

BOLTON Octagon (01204 520661) I Just Stopped By to See the Man to Oct 15; Stephen Joseph Theatre in Ayckbourn's Improbable Fiction Oct 18-22; East is East Oct 27-Nov 19; The Twits Nov 25-Jan 14; A View from the Bridge Jan 26-Feb 25. Tours Trashed, When the Lights Went Out.

CHESTER Gateway (01244 340392) Youth Theatre's The School for Scandal Nov 3-5; Stuart Paterson's Cinderella Dec 2-Jan 7; Youth Theatre's Wind in the Willows Dec 8-17. Tours Beyond Midnight, Daisy Miller, Get Carter, Horror for Wimps, Sherlock Holmes: the Athenaeum Ghoul.

KESWICK Theatre By The Lake (017687 74411) in rep to Nov 5 Dick Barton: Special Agent; Gaslight; Les Liaisons Dangereuses; The Wind in the Willows Dec 3-Jan 21. Tours Fall of the House of Usherettes, Horror for Wimps Studio in rep to Nov 5 Playhouse Creatures; Dead Funny; A Number; Only Available in Carlisle Nov 22-26; Stories for Christmas Dec 20, 22, 28, 29 at 10.15pm.

LANCASTER Dukes (01524 598500) Under Milk Wood to Oct 15; The Accrington Pals Oct 27-Nov 19; A Christmas Carol Nov 24-Jan 7.

LIVERPOOL Everyman (0151 709 4776) football cons in On Tour Oct 28-Nov 19; Cinderella Dec 1-Jan 28. Tours The Little Mermaid, The School for Scandal, Translations.

Playhouse (0151 709 4776) The Tempest Sept 30-Oct 22; Season's Greetings Dec 8-Jan 21. Tours Bronte, Cooking with Elvis.

MANCHESTER Library Theatre (0161 236 7110) Dancing at Lughnasa to Oct 15; The Price Oct 21-Nov 19; Oliver Twist Nov 26-Jan 21; Much Ado About Nothing Feb 10-March 18.

Royal Exchange (0161 833 9833) Romeo and Juliet to Oct 22; All the Ordinary Angels Oct 26-Nov 19; Harvey Nov 22-Jan 7; What Every Woman Knows Jan 10-Feb 25.

Studio Christmas Is Miles Away Nov 2-19; Horse Bamboo's In the Shadow of Trees Dec 16-Jan 7. Tours If All the World Were Paper, Roses and Morphine, Top Dogs.

OLDHAM Coliseum (0161 624 2829) Brassed Off to Oct 1; Proof Oct 13-29; Dick Whittington Nov 26-Jan 14; Feed Feb 2-25. Tour Men Should Weep.


HARROGATE Theatre (01423 502116) Alan Ayckbourn's double House and Garden to Oct 8; Misery Oct 21-Nov 12; Jack and the Beanstalk Nov 25-Jan7; Bouncers Jan 25-Feb 4.

HULL Hull Truck (01482 323638) Salt of the Earth to Oct 15; 1984 Oct 27-Nov 12; When Santa Got Stuck in the Fridge Nov 23-Dec 10 days for 4+; Scrooge 2 Dec 19-Jan 7; A Kick in the Baubles Dec 15-Jan 21; Wrestling Mad Jan 26-28; I Want That Hair Feb 2-25.

LEEDS West Yorkshire Playhouse (0113 213 7700) Quarry Theatre Twelfth Night to Oct 22; Asia, Africa and Caribbean season Positive Nov 8-19; Alice in Wonderland Nov 28-Feb 4. Tours Arthur: the Story of a King, Tristan Iseult Courtyard My Mother Said I Never Should Oct 7-29; Jerusalem Nov 12-Dec 3; Dead Funny Dec 10-Jan 21. Tour East is East Barber Studio The Magic Paintbrush Dec 15-Jan 14.

NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Royal Shakespeare Company (0870 609 1110) Theatre Royal A Midsummer Night's Dream Nov 14-19; Twelfth Night Nov 22-26; Comedy of Errors Nov 29-Dec 3

People's Theatre RSC repertory of Jacobean plays Thomas More; A New Way to Please You; Sejanus: His Fall; Believe What You Will and Frank McGuinness's new Gunpowder Plot drama Speaking Like Magpies Nov 14-Dec 3.

SCARBOROUGH Stephen Joseph Theatre (01723 370541) The Round Villette Oct 20-Nov 12; The Champion of Paribanou Dec 7-Jan 7. Tours The Island, Up 'n'

Under. McCarthy What's in the Box to Nov 19 Saturday mornings for 3+; The Firebird Dec 8-16 days for 3+.

SHEFFIELD Crucible (0114 249 6000) Much Ado About Nothing to Nov 5; Promises, Promises Dec 1-Jan 21; Studio Gladiator Games Oct 20-29.

YORK Theatre Royal (01904 623568) East is East to Oct 8; Steptoe Son: Murder at Oil Drum Lane Oct 24-Nov 12; The Lad Aladdin Dec 15-Feb 4. Tours Bronte, Hamlet, School for Scandal.

Studio Walking the Tightrope Nov 4-26 for 4+; youth theatre's Brand New World Dec 1-3. Tour Top Dogs.


DUNDEE Rep (01382 223530) Gypsy Sept 29-Oct 22; Cinderella Dec 8-31; Ubu the King Nov 15-26 .Tours Borderland, Men Should Weep

EDINBURGH Royal Lyceum (0131 248 4848) As You Like It to Oct 15; Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Oct 21-Nov 19; Tartuffe Jan 13-Feb 11.

Traverse 1 (0131 228 1404) I Was A Beautiful Day Nov 8-19; schools new play festival Class Act Nov 29-Dec 1; Wee Stories and Shona Reppe's Peter Pan Dec 6-24 for 3-7s day. Tours Macbeth (at India Buildings, Victoria Street), My Old Man, A Taste of Honey

Traverse 2 Godot Company in Samuel Beckett's A Piece of Monologue; Catastrophe and Play Oct 11-15; Nutshell in Crestfall Oct 20-22; Theatr Objectiv's How To Kill (Your Lover) Nov 23-26; Cat in a Cup with The Vinegar Doll Dec 15-24 days for 9+.

GLASGOW Citizens' (0141 429 0022) Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? A Chamber Musical Oct 21-Nov 12; Charlotte's Web Nov 29-Dec 31.

Circle Studio Molly Sweeney Dec 1-23. Tours Damages, A Taste of Honey.

PERTH Theatre (0845 612 6320) Loot to Oct 1; Macbeth Oct 6-22; Half Life Oct 25-Nov 5; Great Expectations Nov 10-26; Sleeping Beauty Dec 9-Jan 7; The Memorandum Feb 2-18.

PITLOCHRY Festival Theatre (01796 484626) in rep to Oct 22 Dolly West's Kitchen; To Kill A Mockingbird; Kind Hearts and Coronets; A Man for all Seasons; Things We Do For Love; Treasure Island.

ST ANDREWS Byre (01334 475000) The World Nov 2-5; The Marsh King's Daughter Dec 2-31. Tours Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Damages, My Old Man, A Taste of Honey, Twelfth Night, Wuthering Heights.

BIRMINGHAM Old Rep (0121 616 1519) Kensuke's Kingdom Nov 16-Jan 28 Birmingham Stage Company in Michael Morpurgo adapted by Stuart Paterson.

BRIGHTON Gardner Arts (01273 685861) The Tinderbox Dec 5-Jan 7.

COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre (024 7652 4524) Jason and the Argonauts Nov 26-Dec 31 for 7+; Studio Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Book? Dec 3-31 day for 3-7s.

GLASGOW Tron (0141 552 4267) Forbes Masson's Weans in the Wood Dec 5-Jan 7; The Changing House Catherine Wheels in The Snow Baby Dec 1-31 for 3+.

IPSWICH Sir John Mills (01473 211498) The Day the Earth Wobbled A Bit; Dec 7-Jan 28 Eastern angles in Julian Harries's comedy adventure.

MAIDENHEAD Norden Farm (01628 788997) The Gruffalo's Child Dec 6-30; Julia Donaldson's Tall Stories.

NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Discovery Museum, Great Hall (0871 7000 125) How the Sea Came To Be Nov16-Dec 31; Northern Stage Ensemble day for up to 6s.

OXFORD Playhouse (01865 305305) Cinderella Dec 2-Jan 15.

THORESBY Riding Hall (01623 822009) Oddsocks Productions's Great Expectations Dec 5-10.

Dates are subject to additions, alterations and cancellations. Please check, along with age suitability.

Accidental Death of an Anarchist Borderline take Dario Fo to Castle Douglas Lochside Sept 27; Stirling Macrobert Sept 28; Livingston Howden Park Sept 29-30; Greenock Arts Guild Oct 1; Ayr Gaiety Oct 4; Inverness Royal Academy Oct 6-7; Dunfermline Carnegie Oct 8; St. Andrews Byre Oct 11-15.

Daisy Miller adapted Henry James at Darlington Civic Sept 26-Oct 1; Chester Gateway Oct 11-15; Poole Lighthouse Oct 18-22; Windsor Theatre Royal Nov 7-12; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Nov 14-19.

Great Expectations NTC tour Stewart Howson's adaptation to Kingsley Theatre Sept 27; Tuxford Comprehensive Oct 28; North Hykeham Terry O'Toole Sept 29; Lowdham Village Hall Sept 30; West Bridgford Community Hall Oct 1; Glaisdale Robinson Institute Oct 3; Pocklington Arts Oct 4; Longformarcus Village Hall Oct 5; Glanton Village Hall Oct 6; Newton Bywell Community Hall Oct 7; Bowness-on-Windermere Old Laundry Oct 8; St Wilfred's Church Oct 11; Ingham Cammeringham Village Hall Oct 12; Queen Elizabeth's grammar school Oct 13; Peele school Oct 14; Ropsley Village Hall Oct 15; Leicestershire Age Concern Oct 19; Century Theatre Oct 20; Kidderminster Rose Oct 21; Martley Village Hall Oct 22; Tyne Wear Springfield Community Centre Oct 25; White Swan Centre Oct 26, 28; St John's Parish Church Centre Oct 27; Buddle Arts Oct 29; Pwllheli Neuadd Dwyfor Nov 1; Bangor Theatr Gwynedd Nov 2; Canolfan Y Celfyddydau Nov 3; Blaenau Gwent Beaufort Nov 4.

Hamlet English Touring Theatre revival at Oxford Playhouse Sept 23-Oct 1; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Oct 4-8; Malvern Festival Oct 11-15; Buxton Opera House Oct 18-22; Richmond Theatre Nov 1-5; Truro Hall for Cornwall Nov 8-12; York Theatre Royal Nov 15-19; Brighton Theatre Royal Nov 22-26.

Hamlet Wales Theatre Company offer English and Welsh language performances in repertory at Swansea Grand Oct 19-29; Cardiff New Nov 2-12; Milford Haven Torch Nov 14-16; Brecon Theatr Brycheiniog Nov 17-19; Llandudno North Wales Theatre Nov 21-24.

The Island Market Theatre in Athol Fugard's penetrating play about apartheid and Antigone at Scarborough Stephen Joseph Sept 27; Spalding South Holland Sept 28; Nottingham Lakeside Sept 29; Monmouth Blake Sept 30; Slough West Wing Oct 1; Burnley Mechanics Oct 3; Alnwick Playhouse Oct 4; Cockermouth Kirkgate Oct 6; Carlisle Stanwix Oct 8; Portsmouth New Theatre Royal Oct 10-11; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Oct 12-14; Harrow Arts Oct 15; Grantham Guildhall Oct 17; Newcastle-upon-Tyne Live Oct 19-23.

Macbeth Theatre Babel visit Peebles Eastgate Sept 27; Kirkcaldy Adam Smith Sept 28; Cumbernauld Theatre Sept 29; Stirling Macrobert Sept 30; Dunkeld Birnam Institute Oct 1; Perth Theatre Oct 7-22; Durham Gala Nov 8-12; Poole Lighthouse Nov 15-19; Aberystwyth Arts Nov 22-23; Bangor Theatr Gwynedd Nov 25-26.

Macbeth Out of Joint revive promenade production for Edinburgh Traverse (at India Buildings) Oct 26-30; Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal (at Guildhall) Nov 2-6.

A Man For All Seasons Bill Kenwright revives Robert Bolt's drama at Windsor Theatre Royal Oct 5-8; Cardiff New Oct 10-15; Milton Keynes Theatre Oct 17-22; Richmond Theatre Oct 24-29; Malvern Festival Oct 31-Nov 5; Southampton Mayflower Nov 7-12; Wolverhampton Grand Nov 14-19; Nottingham Theatre Royal Nov 28-Dec 3; Bath Theatre Royal Dec 5-10.

Men Should Weep Oxford Stage Company in Ena Lamont Stewart's lament for Scottish urban poverty at Eastbourne Devonshire Park Oct 11-15; Chelmsford Civic Oct 18-22; Dundee Rep Oct 25-29; Oldham Coliseum Nov 1-5.

The Merchant of Venice Tara Arts at Darlington Arts Sept 27-28; Hexham Queen's Hall Sept 28; Darwen Library Sept 30; Croydon Clocktower Oct 3-5; Finchley Artsdepot Oct 6-8; Crawley Hawth Oct 11; Kendal Brewery Oct 13; Paisley Arts Oct 15; Wolverhampton Arena Oct 18; Carlisle Stanwix Oct 20; Manchester University John Thaw Oct 21-22; Edinburgh St Bride's Oct 24-25; Glasgow Ramshorn Oct 27-29; Reading 21 South Street Nov 2; Canterbury Gulbenkian Nov 4; Bristol Old Vic Studio Nov 7-12; Rotherham Theatres Nov 15-16; Birmingham Drum Nov 17; Nottingham Lakeside Nov 18-19; Buxton Opera House Nov 21; Glamorgan St Donat's Nov 24; Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru Nov 25-26; Cardigan Theatr Mwldan Nov 28-30; Swansea Taliesin Dec 1-3.

Of Mice and Men Mind the Gap in Mike Kenny's Steinbeck adaptation at Chipping Norton Theatre Sept 29; Bath Ustinov Sept 30-Oct 1; Southport Arts Oct 6; Norwich Playhouse Oct 12-13; Ormskirk Rose Oct 18; Ludlow Assembly Rooms Oct 21; Newcastle-under-Lyme New Vic Nov 1-5; Croydon Clocktower Nov 10-12; Tewkesbury Roses Nov 15; Wolverhampton Arena Nov 22-3; Bridport Arts Nov 24.

The Real Thing Theatre Royal Bath revive highly-regarded Tom Stoppard at Richmond Theatre Sept 26-Oct 1; Cambridge Arts Oct 3-8; Edinburgh King's Oct 11-15; Cardiff New Oct 17-22; Nottingham Theatre Royal Oct 24-29; Aberdeen His Majesty's Oct 31-Nov 5; Glasgow Theatre Royal Nov 7-12; Bromley Churchill Nov 14-19; Woking New Victoria Nov 21-26; Malvern Festival Nov 28-Dec 3.

Rebecca Daphne du Maurier adapted at Belfast Grand Opera Sept 26-Oct 1; High Wycombe Swan Oct 3-8; Nottingham Theatre Royal Oct 10-15; Aberdeen His Majesty's Oct 17-22; Malvern Festival Oct 24-29; Wimbledon New Oct 31-Nov 5; Bath Theatre Royal Nov 7-19; Salford Lowry Nov 21-26; Bromley Churchill Nov 28-Dec 3.

The Rivals Theatre Royal Bath at Bath Theatre Royal Oct 4-16; Glasgow Theatre Royal Oct 17-22; Windsor Theatre Royal Oct 24-29; Brighton Theatre Royal Oct 31-Nov 5; Malvern Festival Nov 7-12; Cambridge Arts Nov 14-19; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Nov 21-26; Richmond Theatre Nov 28-Dec 3.

The School For Scandal Northern Broadsides visit Liverpool Everyman Sept 26-Oct 1; Salford Lowry Oct 4-8; Aberystwyth Arts Oct 11-12; Brecon Theatr Brycheiniog Oct 14-15; Bowness-on-Windermere Old Laundry Oct 19-22; Richmond Georgian Theatre Nov 1-5; Newcastle-under-Lyme New Vic Nov 7-12; Skipton Auction Mart Nov 14-15; Buxton Opera House Nov 17-19; York Theatre Royal Nov 22-26; Blackpool Grand Nov 28-30.

A Taste of Honey TAG visit Glasgow Citizens' Oct 4-8; Kilmarnock Palace Oct 10; Stirling Macrobert Oct 18; Falkirk Town Hall Oct 19; Aberdeen Lemon Tree Oct 20-21; St Andrews Byre Oct 25; North Edinburgh Arts Centre Oct 27; Cumbernauld Theatre Oct 28; Paisley Arts Oct 29; Ellon Academy Oct 31; Aberlour Speyside high school Nov 1; Inverurie Academy Nov 2; Woodend Barn Nov 3; Elgin Town Hall Nov 4; Musselburgh Brunton Nov 5; Livingston Howden Park Nov 9; Carlops Village Hall Nov 11; Melrose Wynd Nov 12.

Translations National Theatre in Brian Friel at Kendal Brewery Arts Sept 27-Oct 1; Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru Oct 4-8; Liverpool Everyman Oct 11-15; Hull Truck Oct 19-21; Huddersfield Lawrence Batley Oct 25-29; Cardiff Sherman Nov 1-2; Brecon Theatr Brycheiniog Nov 4-5; Southampton Nuffield Nov 8-12.

Twelfth Night Plymouth Theatre Royal takes to the road at Plymouth Theatre Royal Sept 26-Oct 8; Wimbledon Theatre Oct 10-15; Bradford Alhambra Oct 17-22; Glasgow Theatre Royal Oct 24-29; Edinburgh King's Oct 31-Nov 5; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Nov 7-12; Norwich Theatre Royal Nov 15-19. Love Madness at Grays Thameside Sept 27-28; Crawley Hawth Sept 30; Bangor Theatr Gwynedd Oct 12-14; Tewkesbury Roses Oct 18-19; Blackwood Miners' Institute Oct 20; Theatr Colwyn Oct 26; Stirling Macrobert Oct 28; St Andrews Byre Nov 1; 3; 5; Chelmsford Civic Nov 9; 10; 12; Hexham Queen's Hall Nov 15; Middlesbrough Hexagon Nov 17-18; Telford Oakengates Nov 30.

The Winter's Tale Propeller's all-male Shakespeare at Portsmouth New Theatre Royal Sept 20-24; Cambridge Arts Oct 11-15; Canterbury Marlowe Oct 18-22; Aberystwyth Arts Dec 2-3.

The Woman in Black Stephen Mallatratt's Susan Hill two-hander visits Salford Lowry Sept 27-Oct 1; Southend-on-Sea Palace Oct 3-8; Worthing Connaught Oct 10-15; Windsor Theatre Royal Oct 17-22; Edinburgh King's Oct 25-29; Bromley Churchill Oct 31-Nov 5; Cambridge Arts Nov 7-12; Jersey Opera House Nov 23-27; Barnstaple Queen's Nov 30-Dec 3.

Wuthering Heights Love Madness at Grays Thameside Sept 26; Crawley Hawth Sept 29; Bangor Theatr Gwynedd Oct 13; 15; Tewkesbury Roses Oct 17; 19; Blackwood Miners' Institute Oct 22; Theatr Colwyn Oct 25; Stirling Macrobert Oct 29; St Andrews Byre Nov 2; 4-5; Chelmsford Civic Nov 8; 11-12; Hexham Queen's Hall Nov 16; Middlesbrough Hexagon Nov 19; Telford Oakengates Nov 29.

You Never Can Tell Bath Theatre Royal tours Sir Peter Hall's Shaw thing to Glasgow Theatre Royal Sept 26-Oct 1; Bromley Churchill Oct 3-8; Brighton Theatre Royal Oct 10-15; Edinburgh King's Oct 18-22; Beyond Midnight Trestle in Diane Samuels's post-Cinderella story for 14+ at Eastwood Theatre Sept 26; Arnold Bonington Theatre Sept 27; Retford Elizabethan high school Sept 28; Bingham Toot Hill school Sept 29; Buxton Opera House Sept 30; Petersfield Studio @ TPS Oct 4; Newport IOW Quay Arts Oct 5; Weymouth College Oct 6; Torrington Plough Oct 7; Bath Rondo Oct 8; Pershore Number 8 Oct 10; Wolverhampton Arena Oct 11-12; Abergavenny Borough Oct13; Pontypridd Muni Arts Oct 14; Cambridge Mumford Oct 15-18; Birmingham MAC Oct 19-21; Coleraine Riverside Nov 1; Armagh Market Place Nov 2-3; Enniskillen Ardhowen Nov 4-5; Chester Gateway Nov 8-9; Bracknell Wilde Nov 15-16; Cirencester Sundial Nov 17; Liverpool Unity Nov 18-19; Leeds Gateway Schools Performing Centre Nov 21; Hexham Queen's Hall Nov 22; Southport Arts Nov 24; St Albans Trestle arts Base Nov 26.

Borderland 7:84 in Andrew Doyle's peace-process family drama at Ballachuilish Village Hall Sept 27; Aberdeen Lemon Tree Sept 29; Inverness Royal Academy Oct 1; Glasgow Tron Oct 4-8; Musselburgh Brunton Oct 12; Peebles Eastgate Oct 13; Cumbernauld Theatre Oct 14-15; Birnam Institute Oct 18; Dunfermline Carnegie Oct 19; Stirling Macrobert Oct 20; Kilmarnock Palace Oct 22; Livingston Howden Park Nov 1-2; Dundee Rep Nov 3-5.

Bronte Shared Experience in Polly Teale's mix of three sisters' and a brother's lives and novels at Coventry Warwick Arts Sept 27-Oct 1; York Theatre Royal Oct 11-15; Oxford Playhouse Oct 18-22; Liverpool Playhouse Oct 25-29; Salford Lowry Nov 29-Dec 3.

Cooking with Elvis Hull Truck in Lee (Billy Elliot) Hall's bad-taste mix of sex, food and rock 'n' roll with a point at Winchester Theatre Royal Sept 27-Oct 1; Scunthorpe Plowright Oct 4-8; Kendal Brewery Oct 18-22; Worcester Swan Oct 31-Nov 5; Poole Lighthouse Nov 8-12; Liverpool Playhouse Nov 14-19; Hull Truck Nov 21-Dec 10.

Damages Rapture Theatre in Steve Thompson's news expose at Glasgow Citizens' Sept 27-Oct 1; Falkirk Town Hall Oct 4; St Andrews Byre Oct 5-6; Moffat Old Well Oct 8; Swallow Oct 10; Balmaclellan Village Hall Oct 11; Kirkcaldy Adam Smith Oct 12; Livingston Howden Park Oct 13; East Kilbride Arts Oct 14-15; Crawford John Hall Oct 19; Rutherglen Eastfield Community Centre Oct 20; Cumbernauld Theatre Oct 21; Peebles Eastgate Oct 22; Stranraer Ryan Oct 26; Greenock arts Oct 28; Kilmarnock Palace Oct 29.

The Deranged Marriage Rifco Arts Asian marriage musical at Slough West Wing Oct 26-29; Leicester Haymarket Nov 2-6; Coventry Warwick Arts Nov 8-12; Leeds West Yorkshire Playhouse (Quarry) Nov 15-17; Oxford Playhouse Nov 18-19.

A Dulditch Angel Eastern Angles in Steven Canny's version of Mary Mann's stories about Victorian village people Halesworth Cut Sept 28-29; Needham Market Community Hall Sept 30; Downham Market Town Hall Oct 1; Brentwood Theatre Oct 3-4; Wivenhoe William Loveless Hall Oct 5-6; Clacton West Cliff Oct 7; Linton Community College Oct 8; Norwich Garage Oct 11-12; Haverhill Arts Oct 13; Woolpit Village Hall Oct 14-15; Lowestoft Seagull Oct 18-19; Southwold St. Edmund's Hall Oct 20-21; Sudbury Quay Oct 22; Maldon Town Hall Oct 24-25; Colchester Mercury Oct 26; Sheringham Little Oct 27-28; Swaffham Hamond's high school Oct 29; New Buckenham Village Hall Nov 2; Loddon Jubilee Hall Nov 3; Harleston Archbishop Sancroft Nov 4-5; Ipswich Sir John Mills Nov 7-12; Aylsham Town Hall Nov 15; East Bergholt high school Nov 16; Holt Gresham's school Auden Nov 17; Woodbridge Community Hall Nov 18-19; Chelmsford Cramphorn Nov 24; Saxmundham Middle school Nov 25-26.

East is East Pilot Theatre take Ayub Khan-Din's intermarriage comedy to Ipswich Wolsey Oct 11-15; Huddersfield Lawrence Batley Oct 18-22; Bolton Octagon Oct 27-Nov 19; Crawley Hawth Nov 23-26; Aberdeen His Majesty's Nov 29-Dec 3; Dundee Rep Jan 26-28.

The Fall of the House of Usherettes Forkbeard Fantasy revive their mixed-media show at Cardiff Sherman Sept 28-29; Totnes Ariel Oct 3-4; Coventry Warwick Arts Oct 19-22; Truro Hall for Cornwall Oct 26-27; Brighton Dome Nov 1-5; Buxton Opera House Nov 14; Salford Lowry Nov 16-19; Keswick Theatre By The Lake Nov 21-22; Bath Theatre Royal Nov 27; Exeter Northcott Jan 23-28.

Get Carter Red Shift tour Jonathan Holloway's adaptation of Ted Lewis to Tunbridge Wells Trinity Oct 6-8; Poole Jellicoe Oct 10-11; Camberley Theatre Oct 12; Bath Rondo Oct 13-15; Hatfield UHArts Oct 17; Redhill Harlequin Oct 18; Portsmouth New Theatre Royal Oct 20-22; Greenwich Theatre Nov 2-5; Chesterfield Pomegranate Nov 7; Darlington Arts Nov 8; Berwick-upon-Tweed Maltings Nov 9; Alnwick Playhouse Nov 10; Blyth Phoenix Nov 11; Goole Gate Nov 12; Grantham Guildhall Arts Nov 14; Monmouth Blake Nov 15; Bloxwich Library Theatre Nov 16; Chester Gateway Nov 17-19; Plymouth Drum Nov 22-26; Fareham Ashcroft Nov 30; Oundle Stahl Dec 1; Sudbury Quay Dec 2; Cambridge Mumford Dec 3.

The History Boys National Theatre takes Alan Bennett's classroom drama to Newcastle-upon-Tyne Theatre Royal Oct 4-8; Plymouth Theatre Royal Oct 11-15; Sheffield Lyceum Oct 18-22; Norwich Theatre Royal Oct 25-29; Salford Lowry Nov 1-5; Woking New Victoria Nov 8-12; Glasgow Theatre Royal Nov 15-19; Milton Keynes Theatre Nov 22-26.

Horror for Wimps Lip Service mix theatre and film in ghoulish comic encounters at Chester Gateway Oct 20-22; Ipswich New Wolsey Oct 25-29; Nottingham Lakeside Nov 105; Greenwich Theatre Nov 8-12; Keswick Theatre By The Lake Nov 14-16; Southport Arts Nov 18-19; Basingstoke Haymarket Nov 21-23; York Theatre Royal Nov 29-Dec 3.

I Was A Beautiful Day Traverse Theatre in Iain F Macleod's story of survival touring to Stornoway An Lanntair Oct 7-8; Uist Oct 11; Achiltibuie Coigach Community Hall Oct 13; Cairndow Village Hall Oct 15; Stirling Macrobert Oct 19; Inverurie Town Hall Oct 20; Huntly Stewarts Hall Oct 21; Ellon Victoria Hall Oct 22; Isle of Skye Sabhal Mor Ostaig Oct 25; Strathpeffer Pavilion Oct 27; Easedale Island Community Hall Oct 29; Malaig Mallaig and Morar Community Centre Nov 1; Ballachulish Village Hall Nov 3; Isle of Jura Hall Nov 5; Edinburgh Traverse Nov 9-19.

The Lion and the Jewel Collective Artistes tour Wole Soyinka's clash of tradition and the modern in Africa to Birmingham Rep Sept 23-25; Brighton Gardner Oct 21-22; Salisbury Playhouse Nov 1-5; Leeds West Yorkshire Playhouse Nov 15-17.

The Lost Ones Vanishing Point in Matthew Lenton's fantasy of a man whose past catches him up at Dunfermline Carnegie Sept 27; Musselburgh Brunton Oct 1; Stirling Macrobert Oct 7-8; Liverpool Unity Oct 11-12.

Marrying the Mistress David Taylor adapts Joanna Trollope for Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru (Anthony Hopkins) Sept 26-Oct 1; Wolverhampton Grand Oct 10-15; Cheltenham Everyman Oct 17-22; Bromley Churchill Oct 24-29; Canterbury Marlowe Oct 31-Nov 5; Sheffield Lyceum Nov 7-12; Darlington Civic Nov 14-19; Richmond Theatre Nov 21-26; Windsor Theatre Royal Nov 28-Dec 3.

My Old Man Magnetic North in Tom McGrath's play made of memories at Glasgow Tron to Oct 1; Islay Bowmore Hall Oct 4; Oban Corran Halls Oct 6; Paisley Arts Oct 7; Musselburgh Brunton Oct 8; Stranraer Ryan Oct 10; Stirling Macrobert Oct 12; Aberdeen Lemon Tree Oct 14; Alness Ardross Hall Oct 15; St Andrews Byre Oct 18; Edinburgh Traverse Oct 19-22.

The Nightingale Yellow Earth Theatre in David KS Tse's Hans Christian Andersen adaptation at Huddersfield Lawrence Batley Sept 27-28; Enniskillen Theatre By The Lakes Sept 30-Oct 1; Birmingham Rep Door Oct 14-15; Coleraine Riverside Dec 3-23; Nottingham Lakeside Jan 24-29.

1001 Nights Now Nottingham Playhouse and Northern Stage tour multi-authored migrants' tales to Sheffield Lyceum Oct 27-29; Huddersfield Lawrence Batley Nov 1-5; Brighton Gardner Nov 15-19; Newcastle-upon-Tyne DanceCity Nov 23-26; Crawley Hawth Jan 31-Feb 4; Coventry Warwick Arts Jan 25-28; Salford Lowry Feb 7-11.

Roses Morphine Point Blank take Liz Tomlin's performance piece about oppression and notions of national grandeur to Chichester Showroom Sept 27; Manchester Royal Exchange Studio Sept 29-Oct 1; Scarborough University of Hull Campus Oct 12; Bradford Theatre in the Mill Oct 14-15; Alsager Arts Oct 18; Aberystwyth Arts Oct 20; Bristol Wickham Oct 22; Canterbury Gulbenkian Oct 24; Rotherham Arts Oct 27.

Sherlock Holmes: The Athenaeum Ghoul Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal tour Carl Miller's new mystery to Buxton Opera House Sept 26-27; Durham Gala Sept 29-Oct 1; Newtown Theatr Hafren Oct 6-8; Wakefield Theatre Royal Oct 13-15 Ipswich New Wolsey Oct 17-22; Worcester Swan Oct 24-25; Musselburgh Brunton Oct 27-29; Newport Riverfront Nov 7-9; Chester Gateway Nov 10-12; Spalding South Holland Centre Nov 15-16; Exeter Northcott Nov 21-26.

Six Dead Queens... and an inflatable Henry Foursight Theatre revive their devised historical perspective at Coventry Warwick Arts Oct 4-8; Jersey Arts Oct 13-15; Hereford Courtyard Oct 18; Wolverhampton Arena Oct 19-20.

Spinning the Round Table High Jinx in Lewis Davies's modernised Arthurian love-triangle at Blaenllechau Bell Centre Sept 27; Swansea Counterpoint Sept 28; Blaenau Gwent Beaufort Sept 29; Llanigon Village Hall Sept 30; Ammanford Miners Oct 1; Shropshire Newport Create Arts Oct 4; Sherston Village Hall Oct 12; Bridgwater Arts Oct 13; Tipton St. John's Church Oct 14; Llanbedr Village Hall Oct 15; Rhos Stiwt Oct 18; Pwllheli Neuadd Dwyfor Oct 19; Oswestry St Martin's Rhyn Park school Hub Oct 20; Dolgellau Theatr Fach Nov 1; Harlech Theatr Ardudwy Nov 3; Denbigh Theatr Twm O'r Nant Nov 4; Merthyr Tydfil College Nov 8; Walsall The Crossing at St. Paul's Nov 10; Builth Wells Wyeside Nov 11; Ledbury Market Nov 12; Johnstown Queen Elizabeth Maridunum school Nov 15; Barnard Castle Witham Hall Nov 18; Kendal Staveley Village Hall Nov 19; Penrhys Canolfan Rhys Centre Nov 24; Pontypridd Ilan Centre Nov 25; Abergavenny Melville Nov 26; Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru (Emlyn Williams) Nov 29; Halstock Village Hall Dec 2; Shillingstone Portman Hall Dec 3; Fishguard Theatr Gwaun Dec 7; Cardiff Millennium Centre Weston Studio Dec 9-10.

Strawberry Fields Pentabus in Alecky Blythe's look at modern agricultural practices at Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru (Emlyn Williams) Oct 21-22; Croydon Clocktower Oct 26; Spalding South Holland Centre Oct 28; Luton Hat Factory Oct 29; Redditch Kingsley College Nov 1; Cheltenham Bacon Nov 2; Stratford-upon-Avon Civic Hall Nov 3; Norwich Arts Nov 5; Portsmouth New Theatre Royal Nov 9-10; Stourbridge Glasshouse Nov 11; Winchester Theatre Royal Nov 15; King's Lynn Arts Nov 19.

Top Dogs Dialogue Productions in Urs Widmer's business satire at Birmingham Door Sept 29-Oct 1; Guildford Mill Studio Oct 6-8; Plymouth Drum Oct 10-15; Bath Ustinov Oct 20-22; York Theatre Royal Studio Oct 25-29; Oxford Playhouse Oct 31-Nov 1.

Tristan Iseult Kneehigh go legendary at Bristol Old Vic to Oct 1; Coventry Warwick Arts Oct 11-15; Nottingham Playhouse Oct 18-22; Plymouth Theatre Royal Oct 25-29; Leeds West Yorkshire (Quarry) Nov 1-5; Salford Lowry (Quays) Nov 8-12; Birmingham Rep Nov 15-19.

Up 'n' Under Hull Truck revive John Godber's amateur rugby hopefuls at Wakefield Theatre Royal Sept 26-Oct 1; Scarborough Stephen Joseph Oct 3-8; Salford Lowry Oct 10-15.

Arthur: The Story of a King Wee Stories revive their innovative success at Torquay Princess Sept 26-28; Aberdeen His Majesty's Oct 3-4; Leeds West Yorkshire Playhouse (Quarry) Oct 25-29.

Beauty and the Beast Oxfordshire Touring Theatre Company for 6+ visiting (Village Halls unless otherwise stated) Upton Nov 16; Tetsworth Nov 17; Alvescot Nov 18; Langford Nov 19; Wantage Lains Barn Nov 22; Barton Neighbourhood Centre Nov 24; Stanton Harcourt Nov 25; Kingham Nov 26; Leafield Nov 29; Piddington Nov 30; West Oxford primary school Dec 1; Oxford Pegasus Dec 2-3; Benson Parish Hall Dec 7; Chilton Dec 8; Bampton Dec 9; Sutton Courtenay Dec 10; Middleton Stoney Dec 15; Kelmscott Morris Memorial Hall Dec 16; Begbroke Dec 17; Duns Tew Dec 20; Cassington Dec 21; Slough West Wing Dec 22-23; Bardwell Jan 5; Spelsbury Memorial Hall Jan 6; Shutford Jan 7; Kemerton Victoria Hall; Feckenham Jan 11; Chorley Jan 12; Kinnerley Jan 13; Bridgenorth Leisure Centre Jan 14; Ingham Cammerham Jan 17; Rearsby Jan 20.

Bonjour Bob Theatre Alibi tour Daniel Jamieson's cross-Channel friendship written in the sand for 5-11s to Plymouth Barbican Oct 1; Dartington Barn Oct 8; Exeter Phoenix Nov 11-12; Bridport Arts Nov 19; Wootton Fitzpaine Village Hall Dec 3; Penzance Acorn Dec 10; also Exeter schools public evening shows: St Sidwell's primary Nov 15; Ladysmith infant Nov 16; Whipton Barn infant Nov 17; Pinhoe primary Nov 22; Stoke Hill school Nov 23; The Topsham school Nov 25; Clown Travelling Light adapt Quentin Blake for 3+ at Bath Egg Oct 27-29; Stockton-on-Tees Take-Off Festival Nov 11-12; Leicester Phoenix Nov 19; Tunbridge Wells Trinity Nov 20; Southport Arts Nov 26; North Cornwall venues Dec 1-2; Cambridge Junction Dec 10-11; Brighton Komedia Dec 17-31.

If All the World Were Paper Oily Cart for 2-5s exploring paper characters at Croydon Clocktower Nov 16-19; Stirling Macrobert Nov 29-Dec 24; Bath Egg Jan 2-4; Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru Jan 10-14; Birmingham Rep Door Jan 19-21; Nottingham Lakeside Jan 22; Chelmsford Cramphorn Jan 24; Coventry Warwick Arts Jan 26-28; Brighton Komedia Jan 29; Manchester Royal Exchange Feb 2-4.

George's Marvellous Medicine Birmingham Stage Company in Stuart Paterson's Dahl adaptation at Dartford Orchard Oct 25-29; Newtown Theatr Hafren Nov 29-Dec 3; Sutton Secombe Dec 15-Jan 7; Hastings White Rock Jan 10-14; Swansea Taliesin Jan 17-21; Manchester Palace Jan 24-28.

The Gruffalo Tall Stories takes Julia Donaldson's story to Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru (Anthony Hopkins); Sept 27-29; Cheltenham Everyman Sept 30-Oct 2; Barnstaple Queen's Oct 4-8; Hastings White Rock Oct 16-18; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Oct 21-22; Bromley Churchill Oct 25-29; Felixstowe Spa Nov 1-3; Eastbourne Devonshire Park Nov 4-6; Sheffield Lyceum Nov 11-12; Darlington Civic Nov 15-19; Blackpool Grand Nov 24-26; Billingham Forum Nov 28-30; Windsor Theatre Royal Dec 1-3; Jersey Opera House Dec 7-11.

Horrible Histories Birmingham Stage Company feature Terry Deary's Terrible Tudors and Vile Victorians at Cardiff New Sept 27-Oct 1; Bournemouth Pavilion Oct 4-8; Salford Lowry Oct 11-15; Bromley Churchill Oct 18-22; Cambridge Arts Oct 25-29; Bradford Alhambra Nov 1-5.

The Jungle Book Birmingham Stage Company visit Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall Sept 20-24; Liverpool Empire Sept 27-Oct 1; Stoke-on-Trent Regent Oct 4-8; Richmond Theatre Oct 11-15; Hull New Oct 18-22; Chelmsford Civic Oct 25-29; Peterborough Key Nov 22-26; Taunton Brewhouse Nov 28-Dec 3; Whitley Bay Playhouse Dec 6-10.

The Little Mermaid Sphinx Theatre with Pam Gems's version for 8+ at Liverpool Everyman Oct 4-8; Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Oct 10-11; Chelmsford Civic Oct 15; Buxton Opera House Oct 27; Brighton Theatre Royal Nov 8-12.

Sink or Swim Quicksilver Theatre in Mike Kenny's modern Noah's Ark for 8+ at Tunbridge Wells Trinity Oct 23; Bridport Arts Nov 2; Bishop Auckland Town Hall Nov 7; Darlington Arts Nov 10-11; Whitehaven Rosehill Nov 13-14.

Swansea Taliesin Nov 18; Pontypridd Muni Nov 29-30; Southport Arts Dec 2-3; Redbridge Drama Centre Dec 7; Salisbury Playhouse Dec 9; Shaftesbury Arts Dec 10.

The Snow Dragon Tall Stories for 3+ at Barrow-in-Furness Forum 28 Oct 1; Malvern Theatres Oct 8; Derby Assembly Rooms Oct 11; Canterbury Gulbenkian Oct 15; Mansfield New Perspectives Oct 22; Harrow Arts Oct 24-26; Winchester Theatre Royal Oct 28; Ickenham Compass Oct 29; Fareham Ashcroft Nov 5; Trowbridge Arc Nov 12; Chippenham Arts Festival Nov 17; Banbury Mill Nov 19; Nottingham Lakeside Nov 20; Beaford Arts Nov 23-26 (North Devon touring dates); Chelmsford Civic Nov 29; Leicester Phoenix Dec 1-2; 6-7; Cranleigh Arts Dec 3.

Them With Tails Tall Stories's comic tales for 5+ at Windsor Festival Oct 1; Brighton Komedia Oct 9; Lewisham Youth Theatre Oct 15; Birmingham MAC Oct 16; Newport Riverfront Oct 22; Narberth Span Arts Oct 25; Abergavenny Borough Theatre Oct 27; Oxford Pegasus Nov 5; Aylesbury Civic Centre Nov 19; Cambridge Junction Nov 26.

Trashed Theatre Centre in Noel Greig's story of two teenagers post 911 for 14+ at Birmingham Rep Door Sept 22-24; Crawley Hawth Sept 27; Poole Lighthouse Oct 4-5; Manchester Contact Oct 12-13; Norwich Arts Oct 17; Bolton Octagon Nov 3; Cardiff Sherman Nov 23-24.

When the Lights Went Out Jatinder Verma and Claudia Myer's Diwali play for 6-11 s at Guildford Mill Studio Oct 1; Maidenhead Norden Farm Oct 5; Crawley Hawth Oct 10; Solihull Arts Oct 11; Wolverhampton Arena Oct 13; Exeter New Oct 15; Barking Broadway Oct 21; Norfolk Westacre Oct 27; Ilford Kenneth More Oct 28; Ipswich New Wolsey Oct 29; Bath Theatre Royal Egg Nov 5; Tees Valley take-Off Festival Nov 15-16; Darlington Arts Nov 17; Leicester Peepul Centre Nov 28-30; Bolton Octagon Dec 3.

Log-in as an existing print or digital subscriber

Forgotten your subscriber ID?


To access this content and the full TES archive, subscribe now.

View subscriber offers


Get TES online and delivered to your door – for less than the price of a coffee

Save 33% off the cover price with this great subscription offer. Every copy delivered to your door by first-class post, plus full access to TES online and the TES app for just £1.90 per week.
Subscribers also enjoy a range of fantastic offers and benefits worth over £270:

  • Discounts off TES Institute courses
  • Access over 200,000 articles in the TES online archive
  • Free Tastecard membership worth £79.99
  • Discounts with Zipcar, Buyagift.com, Virgin Wines and other partners
Order your low-cost subscription today