Results round-up

28th April 2000 at 01:00
FOOTBALL

Scottish Schools' FA Cups Boys

Under-12 Shield

Fifth round

All Saints Sec 3 Lourdes Sec 1

Holy Cross HS 4 St Aidan's HS 1

St Augustine's HS 3 St Columba's HS (C'bank) 1

Bank of Scotland Under-13 Shield Fifth round

Firrhill HS 6 Holyrood Sec 2

Lourdes Sec 1 Johnstone HS 11

Auchmuty HS 2 Queen Anne HS 4

Our Lady's HS (Cumbernauld) 3 St Andrew's Sec

(Glasgow) 1

Heinz Ketchup Under-14 CupFifth round

Craigmount HS 4 Bankhead Acad 1

Mintlaw Acad 2 Renfrew HS 1

Mearns Castle HS 2 St Margaret's HS 1

Holyrood Sec 6 Banff Acad 5

Girls

12-13s Shield

First round

Dumfries amp; GallowayStrathclyde

Dumfries HS 15 Cumnock Acad 0

Hillpark Sec 8 St Columba's (Clydebank) 6

Whitehill Sec 5 St Andrew's Sec 6

St Patrick's HS (Coatbridge) 1 Larkhall Acad 0

Our Lady and St Pats 7 Dalziel HS 1

Dumbarton Acad 0 Renfrew HS 1

Holy Cross HS 9 Caldervale HS 3

Williamwood HS 1 St Columba's HS (Gourock) 0

LothianFifeCentralTaysideGrampianHighland

Inverurie Acad 13 Turiff Acad 0

St Augustine's HS 9 Arbroath Ac 0

Beath HS 8 Queensferry HS 1

St David's HS 0 Tynecastle HS 1

Torry Acad 15 Mintlaw Acad 2

Gracemount HS 1 Musselburgh GS 0

ebster's HS 0 Inverness Royal Acad 3

Banff Acad 1 Forfar Acad 0

Second round

Dumfries HS 1 Williamwood HS 0

Our Lady and St Pat's 6 Hillpark Sec 3

Holy Cross HS 1 St Patrick's HS 7

Banff Acad 3 Inverness Royal Acad 4

St Augustine's HS 3 Torry Acad 4

Beath HS 1 Inverurie Acad 6

Third round

St Patrick's HS 0 Inverurie Acad 5

Torry Acad 1 Dumfries Hs 0

St Andrew's Sec 7 Inverness Royal Acad 2

14-15s Shield

Second round

Dumfries amp; GallowayStrathclyde

Dumfries Acad 0 Mainholm Acad 1

Dumfries HS 4 Lockerbie Acad 0

Clyde Valley HS 10 Oban HS 0

Dalziel HS 4 Whitehill Sec 1

Turnbull HS 1 St Andrew's Sec (Glasgow) 6

Cumnock Acad 1 Williamwood HS 0

Holyrood Sec 0 Dumbarton Acad 1

Stonelaw HS 5 Cardinal Newman HS 0

LothianFifeCentralTaysideGrampianHighland

Auchmuty Hs 14 Larbert HS 2

GolspieHS 9 Banff Acad 0

Torry Acad 6 Arbroath Acad 0

Peterhead Acad 1 Inverurie Acad 3

Kirkland HS 6 Forfar Acad 1

Madras Coll 1 Nicholson Inst 8

Tynecastle HS 1 St Columba's HS (Perth) 0

Third round

Cumnock Acad 0 Dumfries HS 1

St Andrews Sec (Glasgow) 8 Mainholm Acad 1

Torry Acad 1 Inverurie Acad 0

Kirkland HS 13 Tynecastle HS 0


Subscribe to get access to the content on this page.

If you are already a Tes/ Tes Scotland subscriber please log in with your username or email address to get full access to our back issues, CPD library and membership plus page.

Not a subscriber? Find out more about our subscription offers.
Subscribe now
Existing subscriber?
Enter subscription number

Comments

The guide by your side – ensuring you are always up to date with the latest in education.

Get Tes magazine online and delivered to your door. Stay up to date with the latest research, teacher innovation and insight, plus classroom tips and techniques with a Tes magazine subscription.
With a Tes magazine subscription you get exclusive access to our CPD library. Including our New Teachers’ special for NQTS, Ed Tech, How to Get a Job, Trip Planner, Ed Biz Special and all Tes back issues.

Subscribe now