Human Resources Lead£32,514 - £37,157 per yearNewRiverside SchoolBromleyRiverside School Invites applications for the following post: Human Resources Lead Salary Scale – BR9–10 (Actual salary approx. £32,514 - £37,158 pa) Pro rata 36 hours per week, 42 weeks per year We are looking for an exceptional HR Lead to join...Salary: Actual salary, 36 hours per week, 42 weeks per yearPermanent3 days agoApply by 15/11/2026£32,514 - £37,157 per yearNewRiverside SchoolBromleyRiverside School Invites applications for the following post: Human Resources Lead Salary Scale – BR9–10 (Actual salary approx. £32,514 - £37,158 pa) Pro rata 36 hours per week, 42 weeks per year We are looking for an exceptional HR Lead to join...Salary: Actual salary, 36 hours per week, 42 weeks per yearPermanent3 days agoApply by 15/11/2026
HR Business Partner£36,323 - £45,404 per yearNewArdingly CollegeWest SussexArdingly College Family of Schools is seeking an HR Business Partner to join our friendly and ambitious HR team. Working across both teaching and operational staff groups, you will provide professional HR support, advice and coaching to managers,...Salary: £36,323 – £45,404 (depending on working pattern)Permanent5 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£36,323 - £45,404 per yearNewArdingly CollegeWest SussexArdingly College Family of Schools is seeking an HR Business Partner to join our friendly and ambitious HR team. Working across both teaching and operational staff groups, you will provide professional HR support, advice and coaching to managers,...Salary: £36,323 – £45,404 (depending on working pattern)Permanent5 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Trust HR Business Partner£48,975 per yearExpiring soonQuick applyMulberry Schools TrustTower HamletsTrust HR Business Partner Mulberry Schools TrustLocation: Based at Mulberry Academy St Leonards, with multi-site working across the Trust (mainly East Sussex)Hours: 37 hours per week, all year roundContract: PermanentSalary: East Sussex single...Permanent17 days agoApply by 20/10/2026£48,975 per yearExpiring soonQuick applyMulberry Schools TrustTower HamletsTrust HR Business Partner Mulberry Schools TrustLocation: Based at Mulberry Academy St Leonards, with multi-site working across the Trust (mainly East Sussex)Hours: 37 hours per week, all year roundContract: PermanentSalary: East Sussex single...Permanent17 days agoApply by 20/10/2026
Human Resources Business Partner£47,900 - £49,000 per yearNewNew City College Hackney CampusHackneyThe Role: We are seeking an experienced and proactive Human Resources Business Partner to provide a professional, solutions-focused HR service across designated curriculum and professional service areas. Working closely with senior leaders and...Salary: dependent upon experiencePermanent5 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£47,900 - £49,000 per yearNewNew City College Hackney CampusHackneyThe Role: We are seeking an experienced and proactive Human Resources Business Partner to provide a professional, solutions-focused HR service across designated curriculum and professional service areas. Working closely with senior leaders and...Salary: dependent upon experiencePermanent5 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
HR & Recruitment Coordinator£31,200 per yearExpiring soonCranleigh SchoolSurreyHR & Recruitment Coordinator Set in the beautiful Surrey Hills, Cranleigh School is a leading independent co-educational boarding and day school. We are defined by our strong community ethos, outstanding pastoral care, and a deep commitment...Salary: £31,200 per annumPermanent20 days agoApply by 23/10/2026£31,200 per yearExpiring soonCranleigh SchoolSurreyHR & Recruitment Coordinator Set in the beautiful Surrey Hills, Cranleigh School is a leading independent co-educational boarding and day school. We are defined by our strong community ethos, outstanding pastoral care, and a deep commitment...Salary: £31,200 per annumPermanent20 days agoApply by 23/10/2026
Human Resources Officer (Generalist)£31,000 - £33,500 per yearExpiring soonDavid Game CollegeLondonHuman Resources Officer (Generalist) Location: London, Hybrid Salary: FTE £31,000 to £33,500 p.a. dependent on experience Hours: Part-time 22.5 hrs/wk (0.6FTE) Contract Type: Permanent JOB TITLE: Human Resources Officer (Generalist) REPORTS TO:...Permanent25 days agoApply by 22/10/2026£31,000 - £33,500 per yearExpiring soonDavid Game CollegeLondonHuman Resources Officer (Generalist) Location: London, Hybrid Salary: FTE £31,000 to £33,500 p.a. dependent on experience Hours: Part-time 22.5 hrs/wk (0.6FTE) Contract Type: Permanent JOB TITLE: Human Resources Officer (Generalist) REPORTS TO:...Permanent25 days agoApply by 22/10/2026