Clerk to Governors£30,000 - £35,500 per yearNewBristol Grammar SchoolBristol, City ofBristol Grammar School is seeking a part-time, permanent Clerk to Governors to start ASAP. The role ensures that governance and associated compliance oversight and processes are wellorganised, compliant, transparent and properly documented, while...Salary: Dependent on relevant experience (FTE £30 - £35.5k)PermanentTodayApply by 1/11/2026£30,000 - £35,500 per yearNewBristol Grammar SchoolBristol, City ofBristol Grammar School is seeking a part-time, permanent Clerk to Governors to start ASAP. The role ensures that governance and associated compliance oversight and processes are wellorganised, compliant, transparent and properly documented, while...Salary: Dependent on relevant experience (FTE £30 - £35.5k)PermanentTodayApply by 1/11/2026
Exam InvigilatorNewBristol Grammar SchoolBristol, City ofBristol Grammar School is seeking Exam Invigilators to join the Exam team for the upcoming summer exam period (from May 2027) and beyond. The primary role of the Exam Invigilator is to conduct the invigilation of public examinations at Bristol...Salary: From March 2027 the rate will be £13.50 per hour (plus 12.07% holiday pay)Casual4 days agoApply by 8/11/2026NewBristol Grammar SchoolBristol, City ofBristol Grammar School is seeking Exam Invigilators to join the Exam team for the upcoming summer exam period (from May 2027) and beyond. The primary role of the Exam Invigilator is to conduct the invigilation of public examinations at Bristol...Salary: From March 2027 the rate will be £13.50 per hour (plus 12.07% holiday pay)Casual4 days agoApply by 8/11/2026
Grounds Person£27,518 - £28,666 per yearNewCollegiate School, BristolBristol, UKThis is a fantastic opportunity to join a thriving, co-educational independent day school on the outskirts of Bristol. We are looking for a Grounds Person to join our successful Grounds team. The successful applicant will assist in the daily...Salary: £27,518 to £28,666 per annum depending on skills, experience and qualificationsPermanent3 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£27,518 - £28,666 per yearNewCollegiate School, BristolBristol, UKThis is a fantastic opportunity to join a thriving, co-educational independent day school on the outskirts of Bristol. We are looking for a Grounds Person to join our successful Grounds team. The successful applicant will assist in the daily...Salary: £27,518 to £28,666 per annum depending on skills, experience and qualificationsPermanent3 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Pupil Support Coordinator£22,711.77 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPupil Support Coordinator (Maternity Cover) Fixed-term contract initially from January 2027 to October 2027 Please note this is for a Maternity Cover, and this end date may change Full-time, term-time, with 20 days to be worked outside of...Salary: The pro-rated salary for the hours above is £22,711.77 per annum (£27,745 FTE)Maternity Cover5 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£22,711.77 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPupil Support Coordinator (Maternity Cover) Fixed-term contract initially from January 2027 to October 2027 Please note this is for a Maternity Cover, and this end date may change Full-time, term-time, with 20 days to be worked outside of...Salary: The pro-rated salary for the hours above is £22,711.77 per annum (£27,745 FTE)Maternity Cover5 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Lunchtime Supervisor£2,549.78 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPart-Time Hours, Term-Time Only Closing date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 1st November 2026 The interview date will be on Friday 6th November 2026 We are looking to appoint a Lunchtime Supervisor who will be part of a dedicated team...Salary: The pro-rated salary for this role is £2,549.78 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Permanent5 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£2,549.78 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPart-Time Hours, Term-Time Only Closing date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 1st November 2026 The interview date will be on Friday 6th November 2026 We are looking to appoint a Lunchtime Supervisor who will be part of a dedicated team...Salary: The pro-rated salary for this role is £2,549.78 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Permanent5 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
1 :1 Teaching Assistant£21,486 pro rataNewThe Downs Preparatory SchoolWraxall, Near BristolAn excellent opportunity has become available at our leading co-educational Preparatory School: ONE-TO-ONE TEACHING ASSISTANT 37.5 hours per week 8am – 4pm Monday – Friday, during term time Salary: £20,136 per annum (pro-rata) This is a fixed...Fixed TermTodayApply by 1/11/2026£21,486 pro rataNewThe Downs Preparatory SchoolWraxall, Near BristolAn excellent opportunity has become available at our leading co-educational Preparatory School: ONE-TO-ONE TEACHING ASSISTANT 37.5 hours per week 8am – 4pm Monday – Friday, during term time Salary: £20,136 per annum (pro-rata) This is a fixed...Fixed TermTodayApply by 1/11/2026
Wellbeing CoordinatorNewExpiring soonThe Downs Preparatory SchoolWraxall, Near BristolAn exciting opportunity has become available at our leading co-educational Preparatory School Wellbeing Coordinator 12 hours per week Salary dependant on experience and qualifications We are seeking a suitably skilled and experienced...Salary: Salary dependant on qualifications and experiencePermanentTodayApply by 23/10/2026NewExpiring soonThe Downs Preparatory SchoolWraxall, Near BristolAn exciting opportunity has become available at our leading co-educational Preparatory School Wellbeing Coordinator 12 hours per week Salary dependant on experience and qualifications We are seeking a suitably skilled and experienced...Salary: Salary dependant on qualifications and experiencePermanentTodayApply by 23/10/2026
Higher Level Teaching AssistantNewSedgemoor Manor SchoolSomersetSedgemoor Manor School are recruiting for a Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) to join our Education team! We are looking for versatile, resilient and committed HLTA’s, who can adapt their practice wherever necessary to support in our upper...Salary: £14.05 per hourPermanent5 days agoApply by 30/10/2026NewSedgemoor Manor SchoolSomersetSedgemoor Manor School are recruiting for a Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) to join our Education team! We are looking for versatile, resilient and committed HLTA’s, who can adapt their practice wherever necessary to support in our upper...Salary: £14.05 per hourPermanent5 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Graduate Assistant - Sport£21,248.16 pro rataExpiring soonClifton High SchoolBristol, City ofGraduate Assistant for Sport 37.5 hours per week, term-time only. Fixed-term contract from ideally 23rd November 2026 End date of Fixed Term Contract is 2ndJuly 2027 Closing Date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 25th October 2026 Interview...Salary: The prorated salary is £21,248.16 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Fixed Term12 days agoApply by 25/10/2026£21,248.16 pro rataExpiring soonClifton High SchoolBristol, City ofGraduate Assistant for Sport 37.5 hours per week, term-time only. Fixed-term contract from ideally 23rd November 2026 End date of Fixed Term Contract is 2ndJuly 2027 Closing Date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 25th October 2026 Interview...Salary: The prorated salary is £21,248.16 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Fixed Term12 days agoApply by 25/10/2026
School Administrator£13.34 - £14.43 per hourNewAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSchool Administrator Salary: £16,648.32 - £18,008.64 (£13.34 - £14.43 per hour) - depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Part-Time Location: Hedgeway School Hours: 24 hours per week (3 days) ...Permanent7 days agoApply by 27/11/2026£13.34 - £14.43 per hourNewAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSchool Administrator Salary: £16,648.32 - £18,008.64 (£13.34 - £14.43 per hour) - depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Part-Time Location: Hedgeway School Hours: 24 hours per week (3 days) ...Permanent7 days agoApply by 27/11/2026
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) / ELSA£27,463.12 - £29,982.50 per yearAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireHigher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) / ELSA Salary: £27,463.12 - £29,982.50 - depending on experience and qualifications Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Hedgeway School Hours: 40 per week At Aurora Hedgeway School, we provide a dynamic...Permanent10 days agoApply by 30/10/2026£27,463.12 - £29,982.50 per yearAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireHigher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) / ELSA Salary: £27,463.12 - £29,982.50 - depending on experience and qualifications Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Hedgeway School Hours: 40 per week At Aurora Hedgeway School, we provide a dynamic...Permanent10 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Learning Support Practitioner£12.87 - £14.03 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetLearning Support Practitioner Salary: £12.87 - £14.03 p/h - depending on experience and qualifications Permanent Full-Time Hours: 40 per week - Term time plus additional days and training (42 weeks per year) Additional Information Shift work is...Permanent12 days agoApply by 30/10/2026£12.87 - £14.03 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetLearning Support Practitioner Salary: £12.87 - £14.03 p/h - depending on experience and qualifications Permanent Full-Time Hours: 40 per week - Term time plus additional days and training (42 weeks per year) Additional Information Shift work is...Permanent12 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Education Learning Support Practitioner£24,767.03 - £26,999.33 per yearFoxes AcademySomersetSalary: £24,767.03 - £26,999.33 (£12.87 - £14.03 ph) Category: Education Position Type: FTC Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Foxes Hotel Hours: 40 hours per week Additional Information: FTC until 28th February 2027 Welcome to Aurora...Fixed Term13 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£24,767.03 - £26,999.33 per yearFoxes AcademySomersetSalary: £24,767.03 - £26,999.33 (£12.87 - £14.03 ph) Category: Education Position Type: FTC Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Foxes Hotel Hours: 40 hours per week Additional Information: FTC until 28th February 2027 Welcome to Aurora...Fixed Term13 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Teaching AssistantSedgemoor Manor SchoolSomersetSedgemoor Manor School are recruiting for a Teaching Assistants to join our Education team! We are looking for versatile, resilient and committed people, who can adapt their practice wherever necessary to support learning across all key stages....Salary: £13.45 per hour during probation, rising to £13.65 post-probationPermanent19 days agoApply by 30/10/2026Sedgemoor Manor SchoolSomersetSedgemoor Manor School are recruiting for a Teaching Assistants to join our Education team! We are looking for versatile, resilient and committed people, who can adapt their practice wherever necessary to support learning across all key stages....Salary: £13.45 per hour during probation, rising to £13.65 post-probationPermanent19 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Health and Safety/Data AdministratorAspris College South WalesTorfaenAspris Coleg South Wales are recruiting for a temporary Administrator (term-time) to cover maternity leave, to join a busy and professional administration team We are looking for enthusiastic multitasker, who is highly skilled and proficient in...Salary: £13.45 per hourFixed Term19 days agoApply by 29/10/2026Aspris College South WalesTorfaenAspris Coleg South Wales are recruiting for a temporary Administrator (term-time) to cover maternity leave, to join a busy and professional administration team We are looking for enthusiastic multitasker, who is highly skilled and proficient in...Salary: £13.45 per hourFixed Term19 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Administrator£27,747.20 - £30,014.40 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £27,747.20 - £30,014.40 depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 hours per week Additional Information: Start date: 1st November 2026 ...Permanent24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£27,747.20 - £30,014.40 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £27,747.20 - £30,014.40 depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 hours per week Additional Information: Start date: 1st November 2026 ...Permanent24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
School Cleaner£18,624.34 - £19,371 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £18,624.34 - £19,371.00 (£13.22 - £13.75 ph) Category: Estates Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 30 hours per week - Term time only (41 weeks) Additional Information: Hours are...Permanent24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£18,624.34 - £19,371 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £18,624.34 - £19,371.00 (£13.22 - £13.75 ph) Category: Estates Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 30 hours per week - Term time only (41 weeks) Additional Information: Hours are...Permanent24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Clinical Psychologist£29,428.60 - £34,118.95 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: Actual Salary: £29,428.60 - £34,118.95 Category: Therapy / Nursing / Clinical Position Type: FTC Part-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 20 hours per week Additional Information: Fixed term contract until July 2027 ...Fixed Term24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£29,428.60 - £34,118.95 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: Actual Salary: £29,428.60 - £34,118.95 Category: Therapy / Nursing / Clinical Position Type: FTC Part-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 20 hours per week Additional Information: Fixed term contract until July 2027 ...Fixed Term24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Bank/Casual Kitchen Assistant£12.87 - £13.22 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetOverview and Responsibilities Kitchen Assistant – Aurora Foxes Location: Minehead, Somerset Hourly Rate: 12.87 - £13.22 + 14.5% Holiday pay Contact: Bank/Casual contract - Flexible days to suit you! Welcome to Foxes Academy, a specialist college...Casual24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£12.87 - £13.22 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetOverview and Responsibilities Kitchen Assistant – Aurora Foxes Location: Minehead, Somerset Hourly Rate: 12.87 - £13.22 + 14.5% Holiday pay Contact: Bank/Casual contract - Flexible days to suit you! Welcome to Foxes Academy, a specialist college...Casual24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Bank/Casual Education Learning Support Practitioner£12.87 - £14.03 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetOverview and Responsibilities Bank/Casual Education Learning Support Practitioner - Aurora Foxes Location: Minehead, Somerset Salary: £12.87 - £14.03 per hour + 14.5% holiday pay Hours: Flexible shifts to suit you Welcome to Aurora Foxes, a...Casual24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£12.87 - £14.03 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetOverview and Responsibilities Bank/Casual Education Learning Support Practitioner - Aurora Foxes Location: Minehead, Somerset Salary: £12.87 - £14.03 per hour + 14.5% holiday pay Hours: Flexible shifts to suit you Welcome to Aurora Foxes, a...Casual24 days agoApply by 29/10/2026