Head of RugbyNewClifton College - Upper SchoolBristol, City ofClifton College is seeking an exceptional and ambitious Head of Rugby to drive and enhance its rugby programme for both boys and girls to ensure the College continues to be recognised at a national level. This is an exciting opportunity for an...Permanent4 days agoApply by 2/11/2026NewClifton College - Upper SchoolBristol, City ofClifton College is seeking an exceptional and ambitious Head of Rugby to drive and enhance its rugby programme for both boys and girls to ensure the College continues to be recognised at a national level. This is an exciting opportunity for an...Permanent4 days agoApply by 2/11/2026
Bank/Casual Functional Skills Tutor£15.37 - £18.88 per hourNewFoxes AcademySomersetBank/Casual Functional Skills Tutor – Aurora Foxes Location: Minehead, Somerset Contract: Bank/Casual Salary: £15.37 - £18.88 depending on experience and qualifications Welcome to Aurora Foxes, a specialist college and training hotel for young...CasualTodayApply by 27/11/2026£15.37 - £18.88 per hourNewFoxes AcademySomersetBank/Casual Functional Skills Tutor – Aurora Foxes Location: Minehead, Somerset Contract: Bank/Casual Salary: £15.37 - £18.88 depending on experience and qualifications Welcome to Aurora Foxes, a specialist college and training hotel for young...CasualTodayApply by 27/11/2026
Preparing for Adulthood Tutor£16.19 - £17.91 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetPreparing for Adulthood Tutor Salary: £16.19 - £17.91 per hour £29,578 - £34,466 per annum Permanent, Full Time Term-Time Only Hours: 40 per week Welcome to Aurora Foxes, a specialist college and training hotel for young people with learning...Permanent8 days agoApply by 27/11/2026£16.19 - £17.91 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetPreparing for Adulthood Tutor Salary: £16.19 - £17.91 per hour £29,578 - £34,466 per annum Permanent, Full Time Term-Time Only Hours: 40 per week Welcome to Aurora Foxes, a specialist college and training hotel for young people with learning...Permanent8 days agoApply by 27/11/2026
School Administrator£13.34 - £14.43 per hourAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSchool Administrator Salary: £16,648.32 - £18,008.64 (£13.34 - £14.43 per hour) - depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Part-Time Location: Hedgeway School Hours: 24 hours per week (3 days) ...Permanent8 days agoApply by 27/11/2026£13.34 - £14.43 per hourAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSchool Administrator Salary: £16,648.32 - £18,008.64 (£13.34 - £14.43 per hour) - depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Part-Time Location: Hedgeway School Hours: 24 hours per week (3 days) ...Permanent8 days agoApply by 27/11/2026
Learning Support Practitioner£12.87 - £14.03 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetLearning Support Practitioner Salary: £12.87 - £14.03 p/h - depending on experience and qualifications Permanent Full-Time Hours: 40 per week - Term time plus additional days and training (42 weeks per year) Additional Information Shift work is...Permanent13 days agoApply by 30/10/2026£12.87 - £14.03 per hourFoxes AcademySomersetLearning Support Practitioner Salary: £12.87 - £14.03 p/h - depending on experience and qualifications Permanent Full-Time Hours: 40 per week - Term time plus additional days and training (42 weeks per year) Additional Information Shift work is...Permanent13 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Assistant Head of School£54,586 - £60,619 per yearAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSalary: £54,586 - £60,619 (L2-L6) Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Location: Hedgeway School Hours: 40 hours per week Aurora Hedgeway is a dynamic and inspiring provision for children and young people aged 7-19 with a...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£54,586 - £60,619 per yearAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSalary: £54,586 - £60,619 (L2-L6) Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Location: Hedgeway School Hours: 40 hours per week Aurora Hedgeway is a dynamic and inspiring provision for children and young people aged 7-19 with a...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Administrator£27,747.20 - £30,014.40 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £27,747.20 - £30,014.40 depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 hours per week Additional Information: Start date: 1st November 2026 ...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£27,747.20 - £30,014.40 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £27,747.20 - £30,014.40 depending on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 hours per week Additional Information: Start date: 1st November 2026 ...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
School Cleaner£18,624.34 - £19,371 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £18,624.34 - £19,371.00 (£13.22 - £13.75 ph) Category: Estates Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 30 hours per week - Term time only (41 weeks) Additional Information: Hours are...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£18,624.34 - £19,371 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £18,624.34 - £19,371.00 (£13.22 - £13.75 ph) Category: Estates Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 30 hours per week - Term time only (41 weeks) Additional Information: Hours are...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Teaching Assistant£22,996 - £25,068 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £22,996 to £25,068 (Actual annual salary, dependent on experience and qualifications) Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 hours per week Aurora Linemere is...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£22,996 - £25,068 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £22,996 to £25,068 (Actual annual salary, dependent on experience and qualifications) Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 hours per week Aurora Linemere is...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Higher Level Teaching Assistant£27,463 - £29,982.50 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £27,463 to £29,982.50 (Actual annual salary, dependent on experience and qualifications) Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 Hours per week Aurora Linemere is...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£27,463 - £29,982.50 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: £27,463 to £29,982.50 (Actual annual salary, dependent on experience and qualifications) Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 40 Hours per week Aurora Linemere is...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
SEN Teaching Assistant£22,996 - £25,068 per yearAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSalary: £22,996 to £25,068 (£12.87 - £14.03 p/h) - dependent on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Hedgeway School Aurora Hedgeway is a dynamic and inspiring provision...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£22,996 - £25,068 per yearAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireSalary: £22,996 to £25,068 (£12.87 - £14.03 p/h) - dependent on experience and qualifications Category: Education Position Type: Permanent Full-Time Term Time Only Location: Hedgeway School Aurora Hedgeway is a dynamic and inspiring provision...Permanent25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Clinical Psychologist£29,428.60 - £34,118.95 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: Actual Salary: £29,428.60 - £34,118.95 Category: Therapy / Nursing / Clinical Position Type: FTC Part-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 20 hours per week Additional Information: Fixed term contract until July 2027 ...Fixed Term25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£29,428.60 - £34,118.95 per yearAurora Linemere SchoolNorth SomersetSalary: Actual Salary: £29,428.60 - £34,118.95 Category: Therapy / Nursing / Clinical Position Type: FTC Part-Time Term Time Only Location: Linemere School Hours: 20 hours per week Additional Information: Fixed term contract until July 2027 ...Fixed Term25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026
Bank SEN Teaching Assistant£12.87 - £14.03 per hourAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireOverview and Responsibilities Bank/Casual SEN Teaching Assistant - Aurora Hedgeway Location: Pilning, South Gloucestershire, BS35 4JNHourly Rate: £12.87 to £14.03 p/hr - dependent on experience and qualifications) Contract: Bank/Casual...Casual25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026£12.87 - £14.03 per hourAurora Hedgeway SchoolSouth GloucestershireOverview and Responsibilities Bank/Casual SEN Teaching Assistant - Aurora Hedgeway Location: Pilning, South Gloucestershire, BS35 4JNHourly Rate: £12.87 to £14.03 p/hr - dependent on experience and qualifications) Contract: Bank/Casual...Casual25 days agoApply by 29/10/2026