Art & Photography Technician£20,028 - £20,347 per yearNewExpiring soonTrinity Academy GrammarCalderdaleTrinity Academy Grammar Art and Photography Technician 32.5 hours per week, Term time only plus 8 days Scale 3 (5-6) £20,028 - £20,347 Trinity Academy Grammar is an ambitious and inclusive 11-16 academy that has had a plethora of successes. In...Salary: Scale 3 (Points 5 - 6)Permanent2 days agoApply by 21/10/2026£20,028 - £20,347 per yearNewExpiring soonTrinity Academy GrammarCalderdaleTrinity Academy Grammar Art and Photography Technician 32.5 hours per week, Term time only plus 8 days Scale 3 (5-6) £20,028 - £20,347 Trinity Academy Grammar is an ambitious and inclusive 11-16 academy that has had a plethora of successes. In...Salary: Scale 3 (Points 5 - 6)Permanent2 days agoApply by 21/10/2026
Part-time Head of Art (Graphic Design Specialism)NewManchester High School For GirlsEnglandWe are looking for a creative and innovative Part-time Head of Art, with an enthusiasm for the subject and high expectations to teach in our Senior School and Sixth Form. This position is approx. 0.8FTE over four days. For full details of how to...Salary: Manchester High School for Girls has its own salary scale and the salary for the role will be dependent on qualifications, knowledge and experiencePermanentYesterdayApply by 3/11/2026NewManchester High School For GirlsEnglandWe are looking for a creative and innovative Part-time Head of Art, with an enthusiasm for the subject and high expectations to teach in our Senior School and Sixth Form. This position is approx. 0.8FTE over four days. For full details of how to...Salary: Manchester High School for Girls has its own salary scale and the salary for the role will be dependent on qualifications, knowledge and experiencePermanentYesterdayApply by 3/11/2026
Art Teacher£34,069 - £52,835 per yearNewExpiring soonOutwood Academy HindleyWiganAre you a dedicated and highly effective educator committed to raising the achievement of all students within your subject area? Join us as a Teacher of Art, where you will be instrumental in delivering high-quality learning, utilising a range of...Salary: £34,069 to £52,835 per annumPermanent3 days agoApply by 20/10/2026£34,069 - £52,835 per yearNewExpiring soonOutwood Academy HindleyWiganAre you a dedicated and highly effective educator committed to raising the achievement of all students within your subject area? Join us as a Teacher of Art, where you will be instrumental in delivering high-quality learning, utilising a range of...Salary: £34,069 to £52,835 per annumPermanent3 days agoApply by 20/10/2026
Teacher of Art and Photography£34,069 - £52,835 per yearExpiring soonSaints Peter and Paul Catholic High SchoolWidnesAt Saints Peter & Paul Catholic High School, we are proud to be “An Inclusive Community of Excellence and Opportunity.” Our vibrant and dynamic school values respect, aspiration, and compassion, and every member of staff plays an important...Salary: MPS/UPS: £34,069 - £52,835 per annumMaternity Cover8 days agoApply by 19/10/2026£34,069 - £52,835 per yearExpiring soonSaints Peter and Paul Catholic High SchoolWidnesAt Saints Peter & Paul Catholic High School, we are proud to be “An Inclusive Community of Excellence and Opportunity.” Our vibrant and dynamic school values respect, aspiration, and compassion, and every member of staff plays an important...Salary: MPS/UPS: £34,069 - £52,835 per annumMaternity Cover8 days agoApply by 19/10/2026
Art Teacher - Shaw, Oldham£18 - £33 per hourEK Outreach Services LtdShawAbout Us: EK Outreach Services is a specialist provider of one-to-one teaching for students who are unable to access mainstream school environments due to medical, emotional, or learning difficulties. We work with students who have Special...Salary: Company Pension | Company Events | Flexible HoursPermanent10 days agoApply by 30/11/2026£18 - £33 per hourEK Outreach Services LtdShawAbout Us: EK Outreach Services is a specialist provider of one-to-one teaching for students who are unable to access mainstream school environments due to medical, emotional, or learning difficulties. We work with students who have Special...Salary: Company Pension | Company Events | Flexible HoursPermanent10 days agoApply by 30/11/2026
Film Technician£4,371.25 - £4,508.86 per yearGreenhead CollegeHD1 4ESPLEASE NOTE THAT WE DO NOT ACCEPT CV APPLICATIONS. FOR MORE INFORMATION, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE. Salary: £4,371.25 to £4,508.86 (£25,159.00 to £25,951.00 per annum FTE) – Points 5 to 7 of the Support Staff Pay Scale Working hours: 1 day per...Salary: Working hours: 1 day per week, 8:30am – 4:30pm with a 30-minute unpaid break, term-time only (39 weeks per annum). FTE: 0.17374517Permanent15 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£4,371.25 - £4,508.86 per yearGreenhead CollegeHD1 4ESPLEASE NOTE THAT WE DO NOT ACCEPT CV APPLICATIONS. FOR MORE INFORMATION, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE. Salary: £4,371.25 to £4,508.86 (£25,159.00 to £25,951.00 per annum FTE) – Points 5 to 7 of the Support Staff Pay Scale Working hours: 1 day per...Salary: Working hours: 1 day per week, 8:30am – 4:30pm with a 30-minute unpaid break, term-time only (39 weeks per annum). FTE: 0.17374517Permanent15 days agoApply by 1/11/2026