Head of RugbyNewClifton College - Upper SchoolBristol, City ofClifton College is seeking an exceptional and ambitious Head of Rugby to drive and enhance its rugby programme for both boys and girls to ensure the College continues to be recognised at a national level. This is an exciting opportunity for an...PermanentTodayApply by 2/11/2026NewClifton College - Upper SchoolBristol, City ofClifton College is seeking an exceptional and ambitious Head of Rugby to drive and enhance its rugby programme for both boys and girls to ensure the College continues to be recognised at a national level. This is an exciting opportunity for an...PermanentTodayApply by 2/11/2026
Deputy Head (Academic)£60,000 - £70,000 per yearNewChrist CollegePowysThe Deputy Head (Academic) will perform any duties reasonably required of him or her by the Head but these will routinely include: Job Purpose: To provide management of and take responsibility for the academic success of the school. This...PermanentTodayApply by 13/11/2026£60,000 - £70,000 per yearNewChrist CollegePowysThe Deputy Head (Academic) will perform any duties reasonably required of him or her by the Head but these will routinely include: Job Purpose: To provide management of and take responsibility for the academic success of the school. This...PermanentTodayApply by 13/11/2026
Grounds Person£27,518 - £28,666 per yearNewCollegiate School, BristolBristol, UKThis is a fantastic opportunity to join a thriving, co-educational independent day school on the outskirts of Bristol. We are looking for a Grounds Person to join our successful Grounds team. The successful applicant will assist in the daily...Salary: £27,518 to £28,666 per annum depending on skills, experience and qualificationsPermanentTodayApply by 1/11/2026£27,518 - £28,666 per yearNewCollegiate School, BristolBristol, UKThis is a fantastic opportunity to join a thriving, co-educational independent day school on the outskirts of Bristol. We are looking for a Grounds Person to join our successful Grounds team. The successful applicant will assist in the daily...Salary: £27,518 to £28,666 per annum depending on skills, experience and qualificationsPermanentTodayApply by 1/11/2026
Netball Coach£25 - £35 per hourNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolFrom November 2026 Part-time hours, Term Time only Closing date for applications: Midnight Sunday 1st November 2026 Interview date will be Tuesday 10th November 2026 Clifton High School is seeking a passionate and skilled Sports Coach with a...Salary: £25 - £35 per hour based on experience and qualificationsCasual3 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£25 - £35 per hourNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolFrom November 2026 Part-time hours, Term Time only Closing date for applications: Midnight Sunday 1st November 2026 Interview date will be Tuesday 10th November 2026 Clifton High School is seeking a passionate and skilled Sports Coach with a...Salary: £25 - £35 per hour based on experience and qualificationsCasual3 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Pupil Support Coordinator£22,711.77 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPupil Support Coordinator (Maternity Cover) Fixed-term contract initially from January 2027 to October 2027 Please note this is for a Maternity Cover, and this end date may change Full-time, term-time, with 20 days to be worked outside of...Salary: The pro-rated salary for the hours above is £22,711.77 per annum (£27,745 FTE)Maternity Cover2 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£22,711.77 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPupil Support Coordinator (Maternity Cover) Fixed-term contract initially from January 2027 to October 2027 Please note this is for a Maternity Cover, and this end date may change Full-time, term-time, with 20 days to be worked outside of...Salary: The pro-rated salary for the hours above is £22,711.77 per annum (£27,745 FTE)Maternity Cover2 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Lunchtime Supervisor£2,549.78 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPart-Time Hours, Term-Time Only Closing date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 1st November 2026 The interview date will be on Friday 6th November 2026 We are looking to appoint a Lunchtime Supervisor who will be part of a dedicated team...Salary: The pro-rated salary for this role is £2,549.78 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Permanent2 days agoApply by 1/11/2026£2,549.78 pro rataNewClifton High SchoolClifton, BristolPart-Time Hours, Term-Time Only Closing date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 1st November 2026 The interview date will be on Friday 6th November 2026 We are looking to appoint a Lunchtime Supervisor who will be part of a dedicated team...Salary: The pro-rated salary for this role is £2,549.78 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Permanent2 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Visiting Music Teacher - Oboe (Self-Employed)NewExpiring soonRedmaids' High SchoolBristol, City ofVisiting Music Teacher - Oboe (Self-Employed) About the Opportunity Redmaids’ High School is currently seeking a talented self-employed oboe teacher to work as a visiting teacher in both its Senior and Junior School music departments. We would...Salary: Self-EmployedPermanent7 days agoApply by 19/10/2026NewExpiring soonRedmaids' High SchoolBristol, City ofVisiting Music Teacher - Oboe (Self-Employed) About the Opportunity Redmaids’ High School is currently seeking a talented self-employed oboe teacher to work as a visiting teacher in both its Senior and Junior School music departments. We would...Salary: Self-EmployedPermanent7 days agoApply by 19/10/2026
Head of Admissions£38,000 - £45,000 per yearNewThe King's School, GloucesterGloucestershireRequired: January 2027 Contract: Fixed Term (12 Month Maternity Cover) Reporting to: Director of Development & External Relations Hours: Full-Time, Full-Year Salary: Up to £45,000 according to skills and experience Closing date: Wednesday 4th...Maternity CoverTodayApply by 4/11/2026£38,000 - £45,000 per yearNewThe King's School, GloucesterGloucestershireRequired: January 2027 Contract: Fixed Term (12 Month Maternity Cover) Reporting to: Director of Development & External Relations Hours: Full-Time, Full-Year Salary: Up to £45,000 according to skills and experience Closing date: Wednesday 4th...Maternity CoverTodayApply by 4/11/2026
Graduate Assistant - Sport£21,248.16 pro rataClifton High SchoolBristol, City ofGraduate Assistant for Sport 37.5 hours per week, term-time only. Fixed-term contract from ideally 23rd November 2026 End date of Fixed Term Contract is 2ndJuly 2027 Closing Date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 25th October 2026 Interview...Salary: The prorated salary is £21,248.16 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Fixed Term9 days agoApply by 25/10/2026£21,248.16 pro rataClifton High SchoolBristol, City ofGraduate Assistant for Sport 37.5 hours per week, term-time only. Fixed-term contract from ideally 23rd November 2026 End date of Fixed Term Contract is 2ndJuly 2027 Closing Date for applications: Midnight on Sunday 25th October 2026 Interview...Salary: The prorated salary is £21,248.16 per annum (£27,081 FTE)Fixed Term9 days agoApply by 25/10/2026
Head of DramaThe Elms SchoolHerefordshireJob Purpose: To undertake the teaching of Drama and leading the Department throughout the school in conjunction with the Headmaster and/or Deputy Head (Academic), and to carry out the duties that the subject requires in terms of planning,...Salary: Commensurate with the role and experiencePermanent10 days agoApply by 1/11/2026The Elms SchoolHerefordshireJob Purpose: To undertake the teaching of Drama and leading the Department throughout the school in conjunction with the Headmaster and/or Deputy Head (Academic), and to carry out the duties that the subject requires in terms of planning,...Salary: Commensurate with the role and experiencePermanent10 days agoApply by 1/11/2026
Self-Employed Visiting Music Teacher - Double BassRedmaids' High SchoolBristolSelf-Employed Visiting Music Teacher - Double Bass About the Opportunity Redmaids’ High School is currently seeking a talented self-employed double bass teacher to work as a visiting teacher in both its Senior and Junior School music...Salary: Self-EmployedPermanent28 days agoApply by 30/10/2026Redmaids' High SchoolBristolSelf-Employed Visiting Music Teacher - Double Bass About the Opportunity Redmaids’ High School is currently seeking a talented self-employed double bass teacher to work as a visiting teacher in both its Senior and Junior School music...Salary: Self-EmployedPermanent28 days agoApply by 30/10/2026
Executive Head & CEONewHereford Cathedral SchoolHerefordshireHereford Cathedral School seeks to appoint an Executive Head and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) to provide visionary leadership, strategic direction, and executive oversight for the Hereford Cathedral School Foundation. This encompasses the...Salary: CompetitivePermanent7 days agoApply by 12/11/2026NewHereford Cathedral SchoolHerefordshireHereford Cathedral School seeks to appoint an Executive Head and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) to provide visionary leadership, strategic direction, and executive oversight for the Hereford Cathedral School Foundation. This encompasses the...Salary: CompetitivePermanent7 days agoApply by 12/11/2026